Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 03 PRECINCT 01
257 of 663 registered voters = 38.76%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.74%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.57%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
28.97%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
28.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
14.02%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.71%
(15) John Fetterman
  
57
53.27%
 
16
48.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
52.14%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
30
28.85%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
31.82%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
31
29.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.64%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.45%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
30
28.85%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
28.18%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.91%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.82%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
15.60%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
15.65%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
21
19.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
18.26%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
53
48.62%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
46.96%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
14
12.84%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.91%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.83%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.87%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
73
71.57%
 
14
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
64.44%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
4.90%
 
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
23.53%
 
12
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
26.67%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
24
25.53%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
26.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
23.40%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.00%
(34) John Brown
  
5
5.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
7.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
12.77%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.38%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
99
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
97
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
101
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
90
8.45%
 
26
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
8.30%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
31
2.91%
 
23
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
73
6.85%
 
19
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.59%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
83
7.79%
 
17
5.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
7.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
2.35%
 
13
3.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
2.72%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
62
5.82%
 
14
4.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.44%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
73
6.85%
 
24
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
6.94%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
73
6.85%
 
18
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
26
2.44%
 
18
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.15%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
75
7.04%
 
21
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
6.87%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
80
7.51%
 
26
7.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
7.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
79
7.42%
 
23
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
7.30%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
76
7.14%
 
15
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.51%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
72
6.76%
 
18
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.44%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
86
8.08%
 
25
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
7.95%
(86) Brett Burman
  
22
2.07%
 
15
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
2.65%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
2.25%
 
12
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.58%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.41%
 
5
1.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
1.43%
Cast Votes:
 
1,065
100.00%
 
332
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,397
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
89
47.34%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
47.24%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
99
52.66%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
52.76%
Cast Votes:
 
188
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Melissa DiNofia-Bozzone
  
83
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
52
  
1
  
0
  
53