Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 07
364 of 1,435 registered voters = 25.37%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
4.81%
 
9
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
17.31%
 
22
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
21.98%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
30
28.85%
 
13
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
23.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
51
49.04%
 
34
43.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
46.70%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
29
20.00%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
17.92%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
62
42.76%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
41.04%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.69%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.73%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.76%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.62%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
42
28.97%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
28.90%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
3.45%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.47%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.38%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.31%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
173
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
98
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
6.71%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.70%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
20.81%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
17.88%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
90
60.40%
 
19
63.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
60.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.67%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.79%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
10.74%
 
3
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
10.61%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
Cast Votes:
 
149
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
36
35.64%
 
43
55.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
44.38%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
16.83%
 
7
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
13.48%
(33) Brian Sims
  
48
47.52%
 
27
35.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
42.13%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
27.69%
 
10
37.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
29.30%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
16.15%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.92%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
27
20.77%
 
4
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
19.75%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.82%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.08%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.82%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
2.31%
 
3
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.82%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.77%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.27%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
16.92%
 
2
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
15.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
7.69%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.01%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
98
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
132
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
98
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
131
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
101
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
101
100.00%
 
76
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
127
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
84
7.78%
 
71
8.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
8.04%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
64
5.93%
 
53
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
6.07%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
61
5.65%
 
53
6.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
5.91%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
76
7.04%
 
55
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.79%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
61
5.65%
 
41
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.29%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
48
4.45%
 
42
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
4.67%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
64
5.93%
 
56
6.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
6.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
56
5.19%
 
37
4.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
4.82%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
51
4.73%
 
41
4.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
4.77%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
76
7.04%
 
52
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
6.64%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
63
5.84%
 
55
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.12%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
70
6.49%
 
59
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
6.69%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
53
4.91%
 
33
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
4.46%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
69
6.39%
 
58
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.59%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
67
6.21%
 
60
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.59%
(86) Brett Burman
  
37
3.43%
 
34
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
3.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
47
4.36%
 
28
3.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
3.89%
(88) David Diano
  
32
2.97%
 
21
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
2.75%
Cast Votes:
 
1,079
100.00%
 
849
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,928
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
111
50.45%
 
23
46.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
49.63%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
109
49.55%
 
27
54.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
50.37%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
270
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2