Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 06
316 of 1,237 registered voters = 25.55%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.64%
 
5
8.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.45%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
9.88%
 
10
16.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
12.68%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
28
34.57%
 
14
22.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
29.58%
(15) John Fetterman
  
38
46.91%
 
32
52.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
49.30%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
21.53%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
23.13%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
28.47%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
26.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.78%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.13%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
53
36.81%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
36.25%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
4.86%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
2.08%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.13%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
83
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
6
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.59%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
18.67%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
17.96%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
(24) Dave White
  
95
63.33%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
62.87%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
2.67%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.59%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
13
8.67%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.38%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.20%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.60%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
50
62.50%
 
29
47.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
56.03%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
8.75%
 
6
9.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
28.75%
 
26
42.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
34.75%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
23.08%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
23.13%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
15.38%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
16.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
28
21.54%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.41%
(34) John Brown
  
6
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.08%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.85%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.12%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
7.69%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.48%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
6
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.08%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
10.00%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.20%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
9.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
8.16%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
78
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
142
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
80
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
142
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
142
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
81
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
139
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
8.24%
 
47
8.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.25%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
5.23%
 
37
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
5.78%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
41
5.36%
 
37
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
5.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
6.80%
 
35
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.53%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
3.40%
 
27
4.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
3.98%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
5.23%
 
28
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.10%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
52
6.80%
 
38
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.75%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
5.88%
 
26
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
35
4.58%
 
26
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.58%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
58
7.58%
 
34
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.90%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
7.19%
 
42
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.28%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
5.62%
 
36
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
5.93%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
4.31%
 
16
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.68%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
56
7.32%
 
41
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
7.28%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
56
7.32%
 
43
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
7.43%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
3.79%
 
20
3.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
3.40%
 
23
4.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.68%
(88) David Diano
  
15
1.96%
 
12
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.03%
Cast Votes:
 
765
100.00%
 
568
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,333
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
120
49.38%
 
15
53.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
49.82%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
123
50.62%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
50.18%
Cast Votes:
 
243
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
8
  
0
  
16