Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 05
181 of 594 registered voters = 30.47%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
5.00%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.84%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
25.00%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.97%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
12.50%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
17.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
57.50%
 
12
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
56.45%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
22
22.68%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
21.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
42
43.30%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.59%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.56%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
25
25.77%
 
6
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
26.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
3.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.03%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
40
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
8.25%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.69%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
29
29.90%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
25.64%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.03%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.71%
(24) Dave White
  
42
43.30%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.59%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.03%
 
3
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.42%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
10.31%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.97%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.85%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.42%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
2.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.71%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
12
30.77%
 
13
61.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
41.67%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
17.95%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
51.28%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
43.33%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
26
29.21%
 
7
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
30.28%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
12.36%
 
2
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.93%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
21.35%
 
4
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.10%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
5.62%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.50%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
5.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.59%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
4.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
7.87%
 
5
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
11.01%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
11.24%
 
1
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.09%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
38
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
89
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
40
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
86
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
41
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
87
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
35
8.62%
 
20
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
8.47%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
4.68%
 
13
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.93%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
30
7.39%
 
16
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
7.09%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
32
7.88%
 
15
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
7.24%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
7.14%
 
13
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
12
2.96%
 
11
4.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.54%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
24
5.91%
 
16
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.16%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
3.45%
 
15
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.47%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
3.94%
 
12
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.31%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
25
6.16%
 
13
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.86%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
32
7.88%
 
17
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
7.55%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
6.90%
 
13
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
4.68%
 
12
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.78%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
5.42%
 
17
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.01%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
27
6.65%
 
16
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.63%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
2.22%
 
12
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.24%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
5.42%
 
8
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.62%
(88) David Diano
  
11
2.71%
 
4
1.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
2.31%
Cast Votes:
 
406
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
649
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
60
44.78%
 
14
42.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
44.31%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
74
55.22%
 
19
57.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
55.69%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0