Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 04
223 of 829 registered voters = 26.90%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
3.77%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
32.08%
 
11
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
36.84%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
15.09%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.16%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
49.06%
 
8
34.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
44.74%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
27
20.15%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
19.86%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
37.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
35.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.96%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.42%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
32.84%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
34.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.42%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.49%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.13%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
50
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
5.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.90%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
15
11.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.49%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
93
68.38%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
67.83%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.74%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.80%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
14.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.99%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
50.98%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
47.22%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
11.76%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.89%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
37.25%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
38.89%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
23.73%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.39%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
19.49%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
19.35%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
18.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
17.74%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.23%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.65%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.61%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.03%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
17.80%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.16%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.84%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
50
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
123
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
126
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
53
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
121
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
8.87%
 
20
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
8.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
5.17%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.76%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
24
5.91%
 
18
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.54%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
8.87%
 
11
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
7.32%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
5.91%
 
11
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.45%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
20
4.93%
 
12
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.98%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
5.67%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.07%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
3.45%
 
13
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
4.21%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
3.20%
 
10
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.58%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
7.39%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
7.17%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
32
7.88%
 
18
7.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
7.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
5.42%
 
16
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.92%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
3.69%
 
5
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.12%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
21
5.17%
 
17
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.92%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
29
7.14%
 
14
5.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.70%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.20%
 
10
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.58%
(87) Robert Stump
  
20
4.93%
 
6
2.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.05%
(88) David Diano
  
13
3.20%
 
7
2.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.12%
Cast Votes:
 
406
100.00%
 
236
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
642
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
91
42.13%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
42.11%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
125
57.87%
 
7
58.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
57.89%
Cast Votes:
 
216
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2