Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 03
265 of 983 registered voters = 26.96%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.38%
 
2
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
5.15%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
17.02%
 
22
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
30.93%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
10
21.28%
 
6
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.49%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
55.32%
 
20
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
47.42%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
32
23.02%
 
5
31.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
23.87%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
29.50%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
27.74%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
5.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.52%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
3.60%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.52%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
50
35.97%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
36.13%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.94%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.72%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.29%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
45
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
8
5.59%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
32
22.38%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(24) Dave White
  
84
58.74%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
59.38%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
11.19%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
11.25%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.63%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
11
25.58%
 
20
39.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
32.98%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
20.93%
 
10
19.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
20.21%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
53.49%
 
21
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
46.81%
Cast Votes:
 
43
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
31
23.48%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
25.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
21
15.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.09%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
26
19.70%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
20.81%
(34) John Brown
  
8
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.37%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
0.76%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.34%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
6.06%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.04%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.01%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
25
18.94%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
18.79%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.04%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
42
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
126
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
40
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
48
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
37
10.57%
 
44
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
8.79%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
4.57%
 
33
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.31%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
23
6.57%
 
38
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.62%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
11.43%
 
38
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
8.46%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
7.71%
 
29
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.07%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
4
1.14%
 
27
4.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.36%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
6.00%
 
37
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
6.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
14
4.00%
 
26
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.34%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
3.43%
 
28
4.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.34%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
18
5.14%
 
32
5.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.42%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
7.14%
 
40
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.05%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
19
5.43%
 
40
6.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.40%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
5.71%
 
24
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.77%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
15
4.29%
 
37
6.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.64%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
21
6.00%
 
39
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.51%
(86) Brett Burman
  
11
3.14%
 
24
4.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.80%
(87) Robert Stump
  
17
4.86%
 
21
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
4.12%
(88) David Diano
  
10
2.86%
 
15
2.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.71%
Cast Votes:
 
350
100.00%
 
572
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
922
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
90
44.55%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
45.92%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
112
55.45%
 
14
45.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
54.08%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
233
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2