Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 07
475 of 1,610 registered voters = 29.50%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
10.29%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
16.18%
 
18
31.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.02%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
11.76%
 
4
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
9.52%
(15) John Fetterman
  
42
61.76%
 
34
58.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
60.32%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
70
23.89%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
22.77%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
78
26.62%
 
9
29.03%
 
1
100.00%
 
88
27.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
5
1.71%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.85%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
18
6.14%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.77%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
109
37.20%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
35.38%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
2.73%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.38%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
1.71%
 
4
12.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.77%
Cast Votes:
 
293
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
325
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
65
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
22
7.12%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
7.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
83
26.86%
 
2
6.06%
 
1
100.00%
 
86
25.07%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.29%
(24) Dave White
  
157
50.81%
 
17
51.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
50.73%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
0.97%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.04%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
36
11.65%
 
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
11.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.29%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
1.29%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.46%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
Cast Votes:
 
309
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
343
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
26
40.00%
 
31
54.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
46.72%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
15.38%
 
6
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.11%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
44.62%
 
20
35.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
40.16%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
39
15.48%
 
9
32.14%
 
1
100.00%
 
49
17.44%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
30
11.90%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
11.39%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
58
23.02%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
21.35%
(34) John Brown
  
8
3.17%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.91%
(35) Chris Frye
  
10
3.97%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.27%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
25
9.92%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.32%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.42%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
50
19.84%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
18.86%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
28
11.11%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
11.03%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
63
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
276
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
276
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
309
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
63
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
266
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
266
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
296
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
36
6.87%
 
38
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.54%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
30
5.73%
 
42
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.36%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
35
6.68%
 
36
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.27%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
35
6.68%
 
26
4.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.39%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
4.77%
 
30
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.86%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
5.73%
 
31
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.39%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
6.30%
 
42
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.63%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
31
5.92%
 
43
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.54%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
4.77%
 
38
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
31
5.92%
 
38
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
6.10%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
14
2.67%
 
30
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.89%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
7.06%
 
43
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
7.07%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
5.15%
 
27
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.77%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
31
5.92%
 
40
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.27%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
3.05%
 
30
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.06%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
4.96%
 
27
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.68%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
7.82%
 
31
5.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.36%
(88) David Diano
  
21
4.01%
 
16
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.27%
Cast Votes:
 
524
100.00%
 
608
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
182
37.45%
 
18
30.51%
 
1
50.00%
 
201
36.75%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
49
10.08%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
9.32%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
194
39.92%
 
26
44.07%
 
1
50.00%
 
221
40.40%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
61
12.55%
 
13
22.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
13.53%
Cast Votes:
 
486
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
547
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Margaret R. LaRue
  
44
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2