Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 02 PRECINCT 01
408 of 1,372 registered voters = 29.74%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.16%
 
8
5.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
35
25.18%
 
34
25.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
25.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
40
28.78%
 
32
23.88%
 
2
100.00%
 
74
26.91%
(15) John Fetterman
  
61
43.88%
 
60
44.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
44.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
16.16%
 
6
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
18.18%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
37
37.37%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
33.88%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
4.04%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
4.04%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
35
35.35%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
32.23%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
3.03%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.61%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
138
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
12
12.00%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.20%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
25
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
20.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.63%
(24) Dave White
  
43
43.00%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
45.53%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
18
18.00%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.07%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.81%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
2.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
72
51.80%
 
76
58.02%
 
1
50.00%
 
149
54.78%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
10.07%
 
12
9.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
53
38.13%
 
43
32.82%
 
1
50.00%
 
97
35.66%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
29
31.87%
 
8
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
33.04%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
17.58%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
14
15.38%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
15.18%
(34) John Brown
  
2
2.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.79%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
2.20%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
4.40%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.46%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
14.29%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
16.07%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
5.36%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
132
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
132
100.00%
 
129
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
91
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
135
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
126
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
263
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
87
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
139
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
139
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
271
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
88
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
110
8.89%
 
109
8.60%
 
2
18.18%
 
221
8.78%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
68
5.49%
 
74
5.84%
 
1
9.09%
 
143
5.68%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
67
5.41%
 
79
6.24%
 
1
9.09%
 
147
5.84%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
91
7.35%
 
81
6.39%
 
2
18.18%
 
174
6.92%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
59
4.77%
 
41
3.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
3.97%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
51
4.12%
 
54
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
4.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
79
6.38%
 
72
5.68%
 
1
9.09%
 
152
6.04%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
76
6.14%
 
75
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
6.00%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
69
5.57%
 
78
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
5.84%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
97
7.84%
 
95
7.50%
 
2
18.18%
 
194
7.71%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
86
6.95%
 
97
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
7.27%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
75
6.06%
 
87
6.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
6.44%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
54
4.36%
 
43
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
3.86%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
71
5.74%
 
81
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
6.04%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
82
6.62%
 
92
7.26%
 
2
18.18%
 
176
7.00%
(86) Brett Burman
  
29
2.34%
 
54
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
3.30%
(87) Robert Stump
  
49
3.96%
 
39
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
3.50%
(88) David Diano
  
25
2.02%
 
16
1.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
1,238
100.00%
 
1,267
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
2,516
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
11
  
2
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
77
53.10%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
52.54%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
68
46.90%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
47.46%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
6
  
0
  
12