Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 09
201 of 788 registered voters = 25.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
7.58%
 
1
1.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.55%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
31.82%
 
14
21.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
26.52%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
13.64%
 
17
26.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
19.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
31
46.97%
 
33
50.77%
 
1
100.00%
 
65
49.24%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
11
22.45%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
26.53%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
23.08%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
6.12%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.15%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
8.16%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
7.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
17
34.69%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
40.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.04%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.08%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
67
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.88%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
3.85%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.41%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.47%
(24) Dave White
  
36
69.23%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
57.35%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
8
15.38%
 
9
56.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.92%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.41%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.47%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
38
56.72%
 
34
54.84%
 
1
100.00%
 
73
56.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
10.45%
 
6
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
32.84%
 
22
35.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
33.85%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
14
31.82%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
33.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
15.91%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
20.45%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
3
6.82%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
2.27%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.55%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.33%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
4
9.09%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
65
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
48
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
64
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
47
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
54
9.02%
 
53
7.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
108
8.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
3.67%
 
35
4.99%
 
1
8.33%
 
58
4.42%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
6.01%
 
48
6.85%
 
1
8.33%
 
85
6.48%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
8.68%
 
40
5.71%
 
1
8.33%
 
93
7.09%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
4.34%
 
32
4.56%
 
1
8.33%
 
59
4.50%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
24
4.01%
 
36
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.57%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
39
6.51%
 
40
5.71%
 
1
8.33%
 
80
6.10%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
6.18%
 
42
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.02%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
4.67%
 
36
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.88%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
7.35%
 
47
6.70%
 
1
8.33%
 
92
7.01%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
41
6.84%
 
52
7.42%
 
1
8.33%
 
94
7.16%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
7.51%
 
50
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
7.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
36
6.01%
 
37
5.28%
 
1
8.33%
 
74
5.64%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
4.84%
 
42
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.41%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
44
7.35%
 
57
8.13%
 
1
8.33%
 
102
7.77%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
2.34%
 
28
3.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.20%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
3.01%
 
20
2.85%
 
1
8.33%
 
39
2.97%
(88) David Diano
  
10
1.67%
 
6
0.86%
 
1
8.33%
 
17
1.30%
Cast Votes:
 
599
100.00%
 
701
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
1,312
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
40
49.38%
 
12
48.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
49.06%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
41
50.62%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
50.94%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Eva Marie Shahade
  
40
50.00%
 
49
48.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
48.90%
(92) Phyllis Fields
  
40
50.00%
 
53
51.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
51.10%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2