Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 08
276 of 1,518 registered voters = 18.18%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
5.15%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
6.70%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
16.18%
 
12
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
17.53%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
36
26.47%
 
12
20.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
24.74%
(15) John Fetterman
  
71
52.21%
 
28
48.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
51.03%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
15
22.73%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.37%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
22
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
28.95%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
4.55%
 
1
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.95%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
18
27.27%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
30.26%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
6.06%
 
2
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.89%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
135
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
7.58%
 
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.79%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
20
30.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
25.97%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(24) Dave White
  
25
37.88%
 
8
72.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
42.86%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.30%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
16.67%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.88%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.90%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
75
55.97%
 
34
57.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
56.48%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
6.72%
 
5
8.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
7.25%
(33) Brian Sims
  
50
37.31%
 
20
33.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
36.27%
Cast Votes:
 
134
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
15.25%
 
5
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
20.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
11
18.64%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
18.57%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
10
16.95%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
17.14%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.43%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.71%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.29%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
18.64%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
18.57%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
10.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.57%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
125
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
127
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
60
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
130
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
188
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
60
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
109
9.28%
 
52
8.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
9.15%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
41
3.49%
 
28
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
3.92%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
69
5.87%
 
38
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
6.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
100
8.51%
 
46
7.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
8.30%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
3.23%
 
23
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.47%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
57
4.85%
 
28
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
4.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
80
6.81%
 
38
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
6.71%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
69
5.87%
 
28
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
5.51%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
46
3.91%
 
32
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.43%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
93
7.91%
 
37
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
7.39%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
73
6.21%
 
40
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
6.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
88
7.49%
 
38
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
7.16%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
71
6.04%
 
28
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
5.63%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
73
6.21%
 
30
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.86%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
88
7.49%
 
42
7.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
7.39%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
1.45%
 
19
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
41
3.49%
 
20
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
3.47%
(88) David Diano
  
22
1.87%
 
17
2.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
2.22%
Cast Votes:
 
1,175
100.00%
 
584
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,759
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
44
44.44%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.59%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
55
55.56%
 
11
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
56.41%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
3
  
0
  
11