Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 07
158 of 774 registered voters = 20.41%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.62%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
13
16.25%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
18.27%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
16
20.00%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.19%
(15) John Fetterman
  
41
51.25%
 
13
54.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
51.92%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
10
21.74%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
21.57%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
14
30.43%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
29.41%
(13) George Bochetto
  
7
15.22%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.69%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
12
26.09%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
25.49%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.96%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
4.35%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
79
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
27.66%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
30.77%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
22
46.81%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
44.23%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.13%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
7
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.46%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
2.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.92%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
46
60.53%
 
9
40.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
56.12%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
10.53%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.22%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
28.95%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
32.65%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
26.32%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
27.91%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.33%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
15.79%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
16.28%
(34) John Brown
  
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.30%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.65%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.98%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
8
21.05%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
20.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
4
10.53%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
11.63%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
71
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
42
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
42
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
75
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
79
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
68
9.07%
 
23
7.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
8.75%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
3.47%
 
19
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.33%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
52
6.93%
 
19
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
66
8.80%
 
17
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.98%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
3.20%
 
12
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.46%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
5.20%
 
13
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.00%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
55
7.33%
 
19
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
7.12%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
38
5.07%
 
18
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
5.38%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
3.33%
 
18
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.13%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
51
6.80%
 
20
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.83%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
7.33%
 
19
6.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
7.12%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
53
7.07%
 
17
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.73%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
49
6.53%
 
10
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.67%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
48
6.40%
 
15
5.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.06%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
53
7.07%
 
24
8.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
7.40%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
1.73%
 
10
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
2.21%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
3.07%
 
12
4.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.37%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.60%
 
5
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
1.63%
Cast Votes:
 
750
100.00%
 
290
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,040
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
31
45.59%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
45.33%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
37
54.41%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
54.67%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Brian P. O'Neill
  
55
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2