Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 06
201 of 710 registered voters = 28.31%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.13%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
23.33%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
23.96%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
15.00%
 
5
13.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
14.58%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
56.67%
 
22
61.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
58.33%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
13.98%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.86%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
41
44.09%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
41.58%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.23%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
28
30.11%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
30.69%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
4.30%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.95%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.15%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.97%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
59
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
7.53%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
7.92%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
20
21.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
19.80%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
52
55.91%
 
6
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
57.43%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
2.15%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.97%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
10
10.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
9.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.98%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
66.67%
 
19
57.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
63.44%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
5.00%
 
5
15.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
8.60%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
28.33%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
27.96%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
28.74%
 
2
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
28.42%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
22.99%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
24.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
15
17.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
15.79%
(34) John Brown
  
5
5.75%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.32%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.15%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.11%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.30%
 
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.16%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.11%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
11
12.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.58%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
6
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.32%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
57
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
91
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
59
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
91
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
59
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
87
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
53
8.60%
 
28
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
8.31%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
12
1.95%
 
19
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.18%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
45
7.31%
 
24
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
56
9.09%
 
29
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
8.72%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
3.41%
 
15
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.69%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
32
5.19%
 
10
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.31%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
44
7.14%
 
18
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.36%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
37
6.01%
 
15
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.33%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
2.60%
 
19
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.59%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
41
6.66%
 
24
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
6.67%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
7.47%
 
28
7.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
7.59%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
6.49%
 
27
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.87%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
44
7.14%
 
20
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.56%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
41
6.66%
 
19
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
6.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
7.47%
 
30
8.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.79%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.14%
 
13
3.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
2.05%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
3.73%
 
10
2.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.38%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.95%
 
11
3.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
2.36%
Cast Votes:
 
616
100.00%
 
359
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
975
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
59
41.84%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
43.23%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
82
58.16%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
56.77%
Cast Votes:
 
141
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2