Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 05
304 of 1,041 registered voters = 29.20%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
3.20%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.77%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
22.40%
 
6
19.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
21.79%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
25.60%
 
3
9.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
22.44%
(15) John Fetterman
  
61
48.80%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
34
27.87%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
28.99%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
43
35.25%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
32.61%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.35%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.35%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
29
23.77%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
26.09%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.45%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.64%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.17%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
126
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
10.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
9.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
28
22.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
19.72%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
(24) Dave White
  
55
44.00%
 
10
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
45.77%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
2.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.11%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
19
15.20%
 
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
16.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
(28) Joe Gale
  
4
3.20%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.23%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.70%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
68
56.67%
 
21
67.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
58.94%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
14.17%
 
8
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
16.56%
(33) Brian Sims
  
35
29.17%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
24.50%
Cast Votes:
 
120
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
31.19%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
30.40%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
21.10%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
21.60%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
14.68%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
15.20%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
5
4.59%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.80%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.60%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
11.01%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
10.40%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
6.42%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
122
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
113
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
119
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
110
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
110
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
128
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
109
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
107
9.43%
 
27
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
9.16%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
3.79%
 
18
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
72
6.34%
 
20
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
6.29%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
105
9.25%
 
23
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
8.75%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
3.35%
 
13
3.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
53
4.67%
 
14
4.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.58%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
75
6.61%
 
23
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.70%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
5.46%
 
19
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.54%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
42
3.70%
 
17
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.03%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
77
6.78%
 
21
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
6.70%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
85
7.49%
 
27
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
7.66%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
71
6.26%
 
26
7.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
6.63%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
67
5.90%
 
12
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
5.40%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
68
5.99%
 
18
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.88%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
91
8.02%
 
25
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
7.93%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
1.76%
 
11
3.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.12%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
3.17%
 
12
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
3.28%
(88) David Diano
  
23
2.03%
 
2
0.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
1.71%
Cast Votes:
 
1,135
100.00%
 
328
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,463
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
89
46.60%
 
10
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
45.83%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
102
53.40%
 
15
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
54.17%
Cast Votes:
 
191
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
28
  
1
  
0
  
29