Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 04
184 of 592 registered voters = 31.08%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.70%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
10.53%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
17.39%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
22.11%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
17
24.64%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
22.11%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
49.28%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
45.26%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
18.84%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
19.51%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
24
34.78%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
31.71%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.22%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
5.80%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.32%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
26
37.68%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
39.02%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.22%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
67
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
9.46%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.49%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
17.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
14.94%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.30%
(24) Dave White
  
36
48.65%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
45.98%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
16
21.62%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
25.29%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
52.31%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
50.56%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
10.77%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
11.24%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
36.92%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
38.20%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
15
22.39%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
22.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
15
22.39%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
20.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
9
13.43%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
15.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.25%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
10.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
8.75%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.75%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
2.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.50%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
13.43%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
16.25%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
10.45%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
69
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
64
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
66
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
67
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
51
8.79%
 
25
9.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
8.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
22
3.79%
 
18
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.67%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
37
6.38%
 
15
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
6.07%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
9.14%
 
20
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
8.52%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.79%
 
11
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
23
3.97%
 
13
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
4.20%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
33
5.69%
 
18
6.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.95%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
6.03%
 
13
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
5.00%
 
11
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
6.21%
 
15
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.95%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
46
7.93%
 
21
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
7.82%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
5.34%
 
20
7.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.95%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
37
6.38%
 
10
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
5.48%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
32
5.52%
 
17
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.72%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
47
8.10%
 
22
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
8.05%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
2.59%
 
11
3.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
3.03%
(87) Robert Stump
  
21
3.62%
 
9
3.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.50%
(88) David Diano
  
10
1.72%
 
8
2.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.10%
Cast Votes:
 
580
100.00%
 
277
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
857
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
54
44.63%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
45.45%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
67
55.37%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
54.55%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) George J. Badey IV
  
56
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2