Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 03
339 of 1,113 registered voters = 30.46%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
2.88%
 
5
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.60%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
29.81%
 
18
25.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
28.16%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
21
20.19%
 
12
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
18.97%
(15) John Fetterman
  
49
47.12%
 
35
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
48.28%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
25.36%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
25.83%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
51
36.96%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
35.76%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
2.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.30%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
37
26.81%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
27.15%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.72%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.99%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
104
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
13
9.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.50%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
31
22.14%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.22%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
2.14%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.27%
(24) Dave White
  
63
45.00%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
43.14%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.43%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.96%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
19.29%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
18.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.31%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.65%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
60
57.69%
 
29
43.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
52.05%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
13.46%
 
12
17.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.20%
(33) Brian Sims
  
30
28.85%
 
26
38.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
32.75%
Cast Votes:
 
104
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
44
35.48%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
33.58%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
20
16.13%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
25
20.16%
 
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
20.44%
(34) John Brown
  
5
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.65%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
4.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.38%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
0.81%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.46%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
12.90%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
14.60%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
2.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.19%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
100
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
131
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
131
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
102
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
126
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
107
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
107
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
129
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
96
8.95%
 
59
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
8.66%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
3.17%
 
44
6.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.36%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
72
6.71%
 
50
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
6.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
93
8.67%
 
49
6.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
142
7.93%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
37
3.45%
 
32
4.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
3.85%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
57
5.31%
 
31
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
4.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
80
7.46%
 
42
5.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
6.82%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
62
5.78%
 
31
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.20%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
2.33%
 
30
4.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
3.07%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
68
6.34%
 
35
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
5.75%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
80
7.46%
 
54
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
7.49%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
80
7.46%
 
52
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
7.37%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
73
6.80%
 
29
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
5.70%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
71
6.62%
 
43
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
6.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
78
7.27%
 
53
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
7.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
1.58%
 
33
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
2.79%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
2.80%
 
29
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
3.30%
(88) David Diano
  
20
1.86%
 
21
2.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
2.29%
Cast Votes:
 
1,073
100.00%
 
717
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,790
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
97
45.54%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
45.30%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
116
54.46%
 
12
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
54.70%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
234
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Janice Haman
  
74
51.39%
 
53
49.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
50.60%
(92) Bonita Hallam
  
70
48.61%
 
54
50.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
49.40%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
107
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0