Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 02
232 of 775 registered voters = 29.94%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.72%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
18
23.68%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
29.25%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
9
11.84%
 
4
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
12.26%
(15) John Fetterman
  
44
57.89%
 
13
43.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
53.77%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
13
11.50%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
11.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
44.25%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
43.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
2.65%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
42
37.17%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
37.50%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.83%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.67%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
73
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
17
14.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.60%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
27
22.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
21.60%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
43
36.44%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
37.60%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.85%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.60%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
30
25.42%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
24.80%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.80%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
46.58%
 
24
82.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
56.86%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
16.44%
 
2
6.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
13.73%
(33) Brian Sims
  
27
36.99%
 
3
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
29.41%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
29
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
22
21.57%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
24.77%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
21.57%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.10%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
16
15.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.68%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
(35) Chris Frye
  
9
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.26%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.42%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.75%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
19
18.63%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
18.35%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.83%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
111
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
111
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
70
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
108
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
108
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
70
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
109
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
8.62%
 
25
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.18%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
30
4.54%
 
18
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.79%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
48
7.26%
 
25
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
7.29%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
62
9.38%
 
22
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
8.38%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
4.24%
 
17
4.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
4.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
4.54%
 
9
2.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
6.51%
 
21
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.39%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
33
4.99%
 
16
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.89%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
25
3.78%
 
15
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.99%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.14%
 
20
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
5.39%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
43
6.51%
 
20
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.29%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
50
7.56%
 
25
7.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.49%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
6.05%
 
20
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.99%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
29
4.39%
 
21
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.99%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
45
6.81%
 
22
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
6.69%
(86) Brett Burman
  
14
2.12%
 
18
5.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.19%
(87) Robert Stump
  
30
4.54%
 
16
4.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
4.59%
(88) David Diano
  
20
3.03%
 
11
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
3.09%
Cast Votes:
 
661
100.00%
 
341
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,002
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
86
45.50%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
45.54%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
103
54.50%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
54.46%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Noah Fields
  
59
56.19%
 
24
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
54.61%
(92) Donald Fields
  
46
43.81%
 
23
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
45.39%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
47
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2