Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
UPPER DARBY TWP DISTRICT 01 PRECINCT 01
343 of 931 registered voters = 36.84%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
8.97%
 
2
4.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.32%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
28.21%
 
13
28.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
28.46%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
15.38%
 
5
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
13.82%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
47.44%
 
25
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
50.41%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
43
24.16%
 
5
20.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
23.76%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
62
34.83%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
33.66%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.50%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.69%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.48%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
63
35.39%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
35.15%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.56%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.99%
(17) Carla Sands
  
5
2.81%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.47%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
7.61%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
7.66%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
41
22.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
19.62%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(24) Dave White
  
100
54.35%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
54.55%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.54%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.96%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
27
14.67%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
15.79%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.48%
Cast Votes:
 
184
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
37
53.62%
 
29
65.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
58.41%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
15.94%
 
4
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
13.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
30.43%
 
11
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
28.32%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
43
29.45%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
32.54%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
25
17.12%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
17.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
24
16.44%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
14.79%
(34) John Brown
  
3
2.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.78%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.37%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.78%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.92%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.59%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
19.18%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
18.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.92%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
173
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
173
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Tim Kearney
  
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 26th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Frank Agovino
  
164
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
164
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
72
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
162
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
1
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
62
9.27%
 
38
7.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
8.70%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
4.19%
 
29
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.96%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
47
7.03%
 
32
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
59
8.82%
 
21
4.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
26
3.89%
 
16
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.66%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
4.04%
 
27
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.70%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
47
7.03%
 
35
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
7.14%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
33
4.93%
 
23
4.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.87%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
4.04%
 
29
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.87%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
41
6.13%
 
30
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
6.18%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
6.58%
 
34
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.79%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
55
8.22%
 
35
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.83%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
35
5.23%
 
16
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.44%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
30
4.48%
 
29
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
5.13%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
47
7.03%
 
36
7.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
7.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
2.39%
 
28
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.83%
(87) Robert Stump
  
29
4.33%
 
12
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.57%
(88) David Diano
  
16
2.39%
 
10
2.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
2.26%
Cast Votes:
 
669
100.00%
 
480
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
149
48.22%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
47.26%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
160
51.78%
 
23
60.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
52.74%
Cast Votes:
 
309
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
347
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7