Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 06
471 of 1,802 registered voters = 26.14%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
4.17%
 
3
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
27.78%
 
15
22.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
25.00%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
8.33%
 
11
16.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
12.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
43
59.72%
 
39
57.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
58.57%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
84
29.58%
 
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
27.44%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
90
31.69%
 
12
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
32.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.11%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.21%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
8
2.82%
 
4
12.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.79%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
80
28.17%
 
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
28.08%
(16) Sean Gale
  
10
3.52%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.79%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.11%
 
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
2.52%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
317
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
68
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
4.83%
 
1
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
99
34.14%
 
4
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
31.69%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.31%
(24) Dave White
  
129
44.48%
 
19
54.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
45.54%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.03%
 
3
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.85%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
35
12.07%
 
6
17.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
12.62%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.31%
(28) Joe Gale
  
6
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.85%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.69%
 
2
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.23%
Cast Votes:
 
290
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
44
62.86%
 
34
54.84%
 
1
100.00%
 
79
59.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
15.71%
 
5
8.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
12.03%
(33) Brian Sims
  
15
21.43%
 
23
37.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
28.57%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
34
13.18%
 
4
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
13.10%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
10.08%
 
6
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
11.03%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
100
38.76%
 
5
15.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
36.21%
(34) John Brown
  
4
1.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.38%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
1.94%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
3.88%
 
3
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.48%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
13
5.04%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
40
15.50%
 
8
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
16.55%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
26
10.08%
 
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.66%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
69
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
267
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
267
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
68
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
260
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
260
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
8.58%
 
50
7.32%
 
1
9.09%
 
98
7.89%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
5.11%
 
41
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.56%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
25
4.56%
 
37
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.99%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
5.29%
 
26
3.81%
 
1
9.09%
 
56
4.51%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
28
5.11%
 
22
3.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.03%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
34
6.20%
 
41
6.00%
 
1
9.09%
 
76
6.12%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
41
7.48%
 
52
7.61%
 
1
9.09%
 
94
7.57%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
6.39%
 
37
5.42%
 
1
9.09%
 
73
5.88%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
24
4.38%
 
39
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
5.07%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
6.20%
 
45
6.59%
 
1
9.09%
 
80
6.44%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
6.02%
 
37
5.42%
 
1
9.09%
 
71
5.72%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
31
5.66%
 
49
7.17%
 
1
9.09%
 
81
6.52%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
17
3.10%
 
21
3.07%
 
1
9.09%
 
39
3.14%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
41
7.48%
 
48
7.03%
 
1
9.09%
 
90
7.25%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
26
4.74%
 
42
6.15%
 
1
9.09%
 
69
5.56%
(86) Brett Burman
  
34
6.20%
 
43
6.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.20%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
4.74%
 
36
5.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.99%
(88) David Diano
  
15
2.74%
 
17
2.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
2.58%
Cast Votes:
 
548
100.00%
 
683
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
1,242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
122
24.35%
 
9
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
23.35%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
120
23.95%
 
11
18.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
23.35%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
143
28.54%
 
21
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
29.23%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
116
23.15%
 
19
31.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
24.06%
Cast Votes:
 
501
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
561
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) David Meele Lewis
  
31
39.74%
 
50
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
44.02%
(92) Casey Lee Berardi
  
47
60.26%
 
55
52.38%
 
1
100.00%
 
103
55.98%
Cast Votes:
 
78
100.00%
 
105
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
184
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1