Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 02
110 of 422 registered voters = 26.07%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
3
8.82%
 
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
13.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
38.24%
 
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18
52.94%
 
6
54.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
53.33%
Cast Votes:
 
34
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
28.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
25.40%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
16
28.07%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
30.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
5.26%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.35%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.59%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
18
31.58%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
31.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.76%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
11
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.15%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
12
20.34%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
20.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
36
61.02%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
58.46%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
10.17%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
13.85%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.54%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
40.63%
 
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
34.15%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
(33) Brian Sims
  
17
53.13%
 
8
88.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
60.98%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
10
18.18%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
18.33%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
16.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
15.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
17
30.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
28.33%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
1.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.67%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
16.36%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
21.67%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
12.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.67%
Cast Votes:
 
55
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
30
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
54
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
5
15.63%
 
4
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
21.95%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
27
84.38%
 
5
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
78.05%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
9
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
0
  
0
  
27
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
31
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
51
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
21
10.19%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
9.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
10
4.85%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.69%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
12
5.83%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.35%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
18
8.74%
 
5
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
7.69%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
7.28%
 
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
3.40%
 
6
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.35%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
15
7.28%
 
6
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.02%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
8
3.88%
 
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.01%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
6.31%
 
2
2.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.02%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
16
7.77%
 
8
8.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
8.03%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
11
5.34%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.02%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
11
5.34%
 
7
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.02%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
6
2.91%
 
3
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.01%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
13
6.31%
 
6
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.35%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
11
5.34%
 
5
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.35%
(86) Brett Burman
  
5
2.43%
 
5
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.34%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
4.85%
 
4
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.68%
(88) David Diano
  
4
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.34%
Cast Votes:
 
206
100.00%
 
93
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
299
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
46
49.46%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
49.51%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
47
50.54%
 
5
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
50.49%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
10
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0