Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 05 PRECINCT 01
276 of 1,113 registered voters = 24.80%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
8.57%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
7.14%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
11.43%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
16.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
27.14%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
27.55%
(15) John Fetterman
  
37
52.86%
 
11
39.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
48.98%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
23
17.97%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
50
39.06%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
36.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
3.13%
 
4
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.33%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
4.69%
 
2
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
44
34.38%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
34.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
0.78%
 
1
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.33%
Cast Votes:
 
128
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
67
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
3.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.94%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
30
20.55%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
18.24%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
101
69.18%
 
21
87.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
71.76%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.59%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
6.16%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.88%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.59%
Cast Votes:
 
146
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
50.00%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
51.61%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
15.15%
 
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.83%
(33) Brian Sims
  
23
34.85%
 
11
40.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
36.56%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
25
25.51%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.28%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
14.29%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
13.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
25
25.51%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
23.28%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.72%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
4.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.45%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
2.04%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
2.59%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
3.06%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.45%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
16
16.33%
 
7
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
19.83%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
9
9.18%
 
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.62%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
138
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
22
31.88%
 
15
53.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
38.14%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
47
68.12%
 
13
46.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
61.86%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
71
  
4
  
0
  
75
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
66
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
38
8.39%
 
22
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
8.20%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
5.30%
 
21
7.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
6.15%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
14
3.09%
 
17
6.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.23%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
7.95%
 
14
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.83%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.97%
 
14
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.37%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
27
5.96%
 
15
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.74%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
31
6.84%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
6.83%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
6.62%
 
14
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
6.01%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
3.75%
 
11
3.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
3.83%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
37
8.17%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
7.65%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
28
6.18%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
28
6.18%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
6.42%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
3.53%
 
9
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.42%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
32
7.06%
 
19
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.97%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
7.51%
 
18
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
7.10%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.55%
 
14
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
2.87%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
5.08%
 
10
3.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
4.51%
(88) David Diano
  
13
2.87%
 
5
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
2.46%
Cast Votes:
 
453
100.00%
 
279
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
732
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
136
57.38%
 
20
52.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
56.73%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
101
42.62%
 
18
47.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
43.27%
Cast Votes:
 
237
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
275
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2