Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 04
401 of 1,384 registered voters = 28.97%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
5
6.33%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
5.79%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
25
31.65%
 
14
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
32.23%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
13
16.46%
 
6
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
15.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
36
45.57%
 
20
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
46.28%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
44
20.66%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
19.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
79
37.09%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
36.82%
(13) George Bochetto
  
8
3.76%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.18%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
9
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.77%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
60
28.17%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
29.71%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
2.82%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.93%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
3.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.93%
Cast Votes:
 
213
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
76
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
14
5.67%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.86%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
26
10.53%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.89%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
(24) Dave White
  
181
73.28%
 
17
65.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
72.53%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
22
8.91%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
9.52%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.73%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
273
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
33.33%
 
21
52.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
40.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
22.67%
 
7
17.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
20.87%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
44.00%
 
12
30.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
39.13%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
22.78%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
21.98%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
24
15.19%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
13.74%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
31
19.62%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
21.43%
(34) John Brown
  
7
4.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.85%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.16%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
11
6.96%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
6.59%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.55%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
33
20.89%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
22.53%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
10
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
5.49%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
76
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
221
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
221
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
246
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
20
25.97%
 
18
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
31.93%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
57
74.03%
 
24
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
68.07%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
107
  
5
  
0
  
112
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
74
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
212
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
7.52%
 
29
7.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
7.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
6.40%
 
30
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
6.84%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
27
4.32%
 
23
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
52
8.32%
 
30
7.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.01%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
36
5.76%
 
27
6.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.15%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
30
4.80%
 
18
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.69%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
43
6.88%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.64%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
39
6.24%
 
14
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.18%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
27
4.32%
 
10
2.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.61%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
41
6.56%
 
23
5.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
6.25%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
35
5.60%
 
26
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.96%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
5.92%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
6.05%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
4.32%
 
21
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.69%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
42
6.72%
 
26
6.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.64%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
5.44%
 
18
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.08%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
2.88%
 
11
2.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
2.83%
(87) Robert Stump
  
27
4.32%
 
25
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.08%
(88) David Diano
  
23
3.68%
 
18
4.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
4.00%
Cast Votes:
 
625
100.00%
 
399
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,024
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
0
  
0
  
7
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
204
51.39%
 
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
224
51.14%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
193
48.61%
 
21
51.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
48.86%
Cast Votes:
 
397
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
438
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
29
  
0
  
0
  
29