Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 02
212 of 816 registered voters = 25.98%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
10.00%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.34%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
16.67%
 
7
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.69%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
20.00%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
13.79%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
53.33%
 
16
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
55.17%
Cast Votes:
 
30
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
28.46%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
26.09%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
39
31.71%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
29.71%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
4.88%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.80%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.63%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
37
30.08%
 
6
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
31.16%
(16) Sean Gale
  
2
1.63%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.90%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.45%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
26
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
7
5.11%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.92%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
18
13.14%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.66%
(24) Dave White
  
105
76.64%
 
9
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
75.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
3.65%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.73%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.97%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
13
46.43%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
49.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
3
10.71%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
15.09%
(33) Brian Sims
  
12
42.86%
 
7
28.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
35.85%
Cast Votes:
 
28
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
24.77%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
23.58%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
9
8.26%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
8.13%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
20
18.35%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
22.76%
(34) John Brown
  
4
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.25%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
4.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.07%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
6
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.88%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.25%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
19.27%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
17.89%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
11.93%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.20%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
25
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
25
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
130
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
11
37.93%
 
15
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
46.43%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
18
62.07%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
53.57%
Cast Votes:
 
29
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
1
  
0
  
38
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
121
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
121
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
16
8.42%
 
24
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
8.13%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
14
7.37%
 
18
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.50%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
11
5.79%
 
13
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
16
8.42%
 
21
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
7.52%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
11
5.79%
 
21
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.50%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
11
5.79%
 
16
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
5.49%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
10
5.26%
 
19
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.89%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
9
4.74%
 
15
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.88%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
9
4.74%
 
6
1.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
3.05%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
13
6.84%
 
21
6.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
9
4.74%
 
13
4.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
8
4.21%
 
20
6.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.69%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
4.21%
 
10
3.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.66%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
12
6.32%
 
23
7.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
7.11%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
8
4.21%
 
16
5.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.88%
(86) Brett Burman
  
6
3.16%
 
15
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.27%
(87) Robert Stump
  
12
6.32%
 
17
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.89%
(88) David Diano
  
7
3.68%
 
14
4.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
4.27%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
302
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
492
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
106
50.00%
 
14
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
50.42%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
106
50.00%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
49.58%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4