Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 03 PRECINCT 01
90 of 418 registered voters = 21.53%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
9.76%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
4
9.76%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.42%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
20
48.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
41.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
13
31.71%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
6
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
15
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
41.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.78%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
25
65.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
65.79%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
13.16%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
5.26%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
14
35.90%
 
5
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
41.30%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
17.95%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
17.39%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
46.15%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
41.30%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
9
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
27.27%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
7
21.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
21.21%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
6
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.03%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
9.09%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
6.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.06%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
37
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
5
12.50%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.77%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
35
87.50%
 
6
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
87.23%
Cast Votes:
 
40
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
32
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
16
7.62%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.72%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
16
7.62%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
7.72%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
6
2.86%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.21%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
9.05%
 
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.37%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
13
6.19%
 
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.26%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
7
3.33%
 
4
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
3.86%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
11
5.24%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
5.96%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
13
6.19%
 
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.26%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
13
6.19%
 
5
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.32%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
24
11.43%
 
7
9.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
10.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
8
3.81%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.91%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
13
6.19%
 
5
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
6.32%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
9
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.16%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
16
7.62%
 
5
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
7.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
10
4.76%
 
6
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.61%
(86) Brett Burman
  
1
0.48%
 
4
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.75%
(87) Robert Stump
  
10
4.76%
 
2
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.21%
(88) David Diano
  
5
2.38%
 
1
1.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.11%
Cast Votes:
 
210
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
285
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
29
56.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
56.86%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
22
43.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
43.14%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2