Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 02
256 of 1,004 registered voters = 25.50%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
10
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.72%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
20
14.29%
 
12
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.09%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
70
50.00%
 
38
52.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
50.94%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
28.57%
 
22
30.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
29.25%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
212
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
50.00%
 
3
75.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
62.50%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
12.50%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
153
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
153
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
100.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
83.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
97
67.36%
 
51
72.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
69.16%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
4.86%
 
3
4.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.67%
(33) Brian Sims
  
40
27.78%
 
16
22.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
26.17%
Cast Votes:
 
144
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
100.00%
 
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
2
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
136
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
22
14.10%
 
8
11.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
13.27%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
134
85.90%
 
62
88.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
86.73%
Cast Votes:
 
156
100.00%
 
70
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
113
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
113
100.00%
 
61
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
8
  
1
  
0
  
9
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
113
8.69%
 
53
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
8.32%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
91
6.99%
 
46
6.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
6.87%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
74
5.69%
 
39
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
5.67%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
2.92%
 
25
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
3.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
2.23%
 
15
2.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
2.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
89
6.84%
 
34
4.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
6.17%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
90
6.92%
 
41
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
131
6.57%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
98
7.53%
 
55
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
7.67%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
96
7.38%
 
57
8.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
7.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
124
9.53%
 
68
9.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
192
9.63%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
92
7.07%
 
35
5.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
6.37%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
77
5.92%
 
44
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
6.07%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
19
1.46%
 
21
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
2.01%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
91
6.99%
 
49
7.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
7.02%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
82
6.30%
 
48
6.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
6.52%
(86) Brett Burman
  
63
4.84%
 
38
5.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
5.07%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
1.92%
 
18
2.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.16%
(88) David Diano
  
10
0.77%
 
7
1.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
0.85%
Cast Votes:
 
1,301
100.00%
 
693
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,994
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
16
  
0
  
21
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
3
50.00%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
53.85%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
3
50.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
46.15%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4