Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
DARBY TWP WD 01
294 of 1,414 registered voters = 20.79%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
4.60%
 
2
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.91%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
31
17.82%
 
11
13.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
16.41%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
85
48.85%
 
38
46.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
48.05%
(15) John Fetterman
  
50
28.74%
 
31
37.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
31.64%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
256
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
18.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
36.36%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
35.71%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
9.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
174
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
174
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
255
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
7
77.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
58.33%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
8.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
16.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
108
63.16%
 
54
68.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
64.80%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
3.51%
 
1
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.80%
(33) Brian Sims
  
57
33.33%
 
24
30.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
32.40%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
250
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
20.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
28.57%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
30.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
10.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
167
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
82
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
22
11.89%
 
7
8.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.82%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
163
88.11%
 
76
91.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
239
89.18%
Cast Votes:
 
185
100.00%
 
83
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
268
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) David M. Delloso
  
126
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
0
  
0
  
15
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 162nd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(62) Michelle Mattus
  
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
129
8.49%
 
66
7.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
8.30%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
95
6.25%
 
56
6.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
151
6.43%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
83
5.46%
 
45
5.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
128
5.45%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
59
3.88%
 
25
3.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
3.58%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
46
3.03%
 
19
2.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
2.77%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
100
6.58%
 
46
5.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
6.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
7.04%
 
51
6.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
6.73%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
121
7.97%
 
57
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
7.58%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
110
7.24%
 
67
8.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
7.54%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
136
8.95%
 
78
9.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
214
9.11%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
93
6.12%
 
52
6.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
6.18%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
87
5.73%
 
53
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
5.96%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
40
2.63%
 
13
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
2.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
110
7.24%
 
60
7.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
7.24%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
84
5.53%
 
62
7.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
6.22%
(86) Brett Burman
  
67
4.41%
 
50
6.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
4.98%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
2.30%
 
21
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
2.39%
(88) David Diano
  
17
1.12%
 
8
0.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
1.06%
Cast Votes:
 
1,519
100.00%
 
829
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,348
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
4
40.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
43.75%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
6
60.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
56.25%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
3
  
0
  
9