Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 03 PRECINCT 02
110 of 896 registered voters = 12.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
0
0.00%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.33%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
8
14.29%
 
7
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
16.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
57.14%
 
21
61.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
58.89%
(15) John Fetterman
  
16
28.57%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
21.11%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
60.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
66.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
51
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
33.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
2
40.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
16
32.00%
 
18
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
40.48%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
2
4.00%
 
4
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
7.14%
(33) Brian Sims
  
32
64.00%
 
12
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
52.38%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
20.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
49
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
4
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
5
9.26%
 
12
34.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
19.10%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
49
90.74%
 
23
65.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
80.90%
Cast Votes:
 
54
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
56
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
35
10.54%
 
25
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
9.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
6.02%
 
23
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
6.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
13
3.92%
 
17
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.55%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
19
5.72%
 
12
3.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.70%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
4.52%
 
8
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
4.52%
 
18
5.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.01%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
14
4.22%
 
21
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.31%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
20
6.02%
 
26
7.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
6.98%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
8.73%
 
25
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
8.19%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
44
13.25%
 
29
8.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
11.08%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
12
3.61%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
4.70%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
5.42%
 
22
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.07%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
8
2.41%
 
8
2.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.43%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
22
6.63%
 
20
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
6.37%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
16
4.82%
 
20
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
5.46%
(86) Brett Burman
  
9
2.71%
 
19
5.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.25%
(87) Robert Stump
  
11
3.31%
 
11
3.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.34%
(88) David Diano
  
12
3.61%
 
4
1.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.43%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
327
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
659
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
0
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
3
50.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
21
  
4
  
0
  
25