Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 03 PRECINCT 01
153 of 1,104 registered voters = 13.86%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.12%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
6.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
17.35%
 
4
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.21%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
46
46.94%
 
10
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
45.90%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
29.59%
 
8
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
30.33%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
16.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
12
66.67%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
62.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
89
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
5.56%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
4.17%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
8.33%
(24) Dave White
  
8
44.44%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
45.83%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
5.56%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
12.50%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
5
27.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
20.83%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
38
40.86%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
43.10%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
11.83%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
12.93%
(33) Brian Sims
  
44
47.31%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.97%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
2
14.29%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
15.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
30.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
21.43%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
7.14%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
20.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
86
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
11
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
18
18.37%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
17.36%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
80
81.63%
 
20
86.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
82.64%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
95
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
3
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
61
8.59%
 
13
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
8.36%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
5.63%
 
12
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.88%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
43
6.06%
 
12
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
6.21%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
53
7.46%
 
11
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
7.23%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
45
6.34%
 
7
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.88%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
3.52%
 
8
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
3.73%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
35
4.93%
 
9
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.97%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
54
7.61%
 
9
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
7.12%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
47
6.62%
 
12
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
6.67%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
67
9.44%
 
18
10.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
9.60%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
35
4.93%
 
8
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.86%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
36
5.07%
 
9
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.08%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
36
5.07%
 
6
3.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
4.75%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
36
5.07%
 
10
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
5.21%
 
14
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.76%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.39%
 
5
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
2.49%
(87) Robert Stump
  
25
3.52%
 
5
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
3.39%
(88) David Diano
  
18
2.54%
 
7
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.82%
Cast Votes:
 
710
100.00%
 
175
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
885
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
4
  
0
  
6
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
11
61.11%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
56.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
38.89%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
44.00%
Cast Votes:
 
18
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
7
  
0
  
22