Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 02 PRECINCT 02
140 of 965 registered voters = 14.51%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.19%
 
3
11.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
7.32%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
17
17.53%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
17.89%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
45
46.39%
 
17
65.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
50.41%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
29.90%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
24.39%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
92
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
1
33.33%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
50.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
41
47.67%
 
16
61.54%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
50.89%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
9.30%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.04%
(33) Brian Sims
  
37
43.02%
 
9
34.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
41.07%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
75.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
0
0.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
25.00%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
88
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
13
12.38%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
13.85%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
92
87.62%
 
20
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
86.15%
Cast Votes:
 
105
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
90
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
7.62%
 
18
7.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
7.63%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
48
6.42%
 
15
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
36
4.81%
 
16
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.29%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
48
6.42%
 
13
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.21%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
5.08%
 
12
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
5.09%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
5.08%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.29%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
39
5.21%
 
13
5.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
5.29%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
55
7.35%
 
11
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
6.71%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
52
6.95%
 
17
7.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
7.02%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
75
10.03%
 
21
8.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
9.77%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.41%
 
14
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.78%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
5.21%
 
12
5.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.19%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
3.34%
 
7
2.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
3.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
42
5.61%
 
15
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
5.80%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
38
5.08%
 
15
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
5.39%
(86) Brett Burman
  
28
3.74%
 
7
2.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
4.81%
 
11
4.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.78%
(88) David Diano
  
21
2.81%
 
4
1.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
2.54%
Cast Votes:
 
748
100.00%
 
235
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
983
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
27
  
11
  
0
  
38
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
60.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
40.00%
Cast Votes:
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Thomas Davis
  
60
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
21
  
0
  
0
  
21