Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 05
471 of 1,555 registered voters = 30.29%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.26%
 
1
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.11%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
14
18.42%
 
21
24.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
21.74%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
11
14.47%
 
3
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.70%
(15) John Fetterman
  
47
61.84%
 
60
70.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
66.46%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
60
25.75%
 
6
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
24.26%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
79
33.91%
 
14
35.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
34.19%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
0.86%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.47%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.58%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.68%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
83
35.62%
 
6
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
32.72%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
0.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.37%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
0.86%
 
7
17.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.31%
Cast Votes:
 
233
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
76
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
10
3.79%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
4.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
65
24.62%
 
4
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
22.55%
(23) Nche Zama
  
3
1.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.98%
(24) Dave White
  
149
56.44%
 
21
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
55.56%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.38%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.98%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
29
10.98%
 
10
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
12.75%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
7
2.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.29%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
264
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
306
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
34
45.95%
 
44
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
49.37%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
18
24.32%
 
8
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
16.46%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
29.73%
 
32
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
34.18%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
36
19.78%
 
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.47%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
44
24.18%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
20.27%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
32
17.58%
 
6
15.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
17.12%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.30%
 
5
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.95%
(35) Chris Frye
  
7
3.85%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.60%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
1.65%
 
4
10.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.15%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
1.10%
 
2
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.80%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
21
11.54%
 
15
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
16.22%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
31
17.03%
 
1
2.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
14.41%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
75
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
85
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
246
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
246
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
74
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
74
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
241
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
241
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
280
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
3
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
57
7.83%
 
58
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
7.28%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
38
5.22%
 
56
6.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
5.95%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
4.40%
 
51
5.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.25%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
49
6.73%
 
44
5.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.89%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
3.98%
 
37
4.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.18%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
45
6.18%
 
48
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
5.89%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
61
8.38%
 
53
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
7.22%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
50
6.87%
 
49
5.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
6.27%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
37
5.08%
 
50
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
5.51%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
35
4.81%
 
55
6.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.70%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
41
5.63%
 
39
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.06%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
44
6.04%
 
58
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
6.46%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
3.43%
 
26
3.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.23%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
57
7.83%
 
62
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
7.53%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
36
4.95%
 
48
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.32%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
4.26%
 
47
5.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
4.94%
(87) Robert Stump
  
36
4.95%
 
52
6.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
5.57%
(88) David Diano
  
25
3.43%
 
19
2.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
2.78%
Cast Votes:
 
728
100.00%
 
852
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,580
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
167
38.30%
 
13
17.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
35.23%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
82
18.81%
 
7
9.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
17.42%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
158
36.24%
 
28
37.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
186
36.40%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
29
6.65%
 
27
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
10.96%
Cast Votes:
 
436
100.00%
 
75
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
511
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Shane Laird
  
49
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
49
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7