Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 02 PRECINCT 01
167 of 1,337 registered voters = 12.49%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.45%
 
4
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.43%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
15.96%
 
12
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.24%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
44
46.81%
 
21
38.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
43.92%
(15) John Fetterman
  
28
29.79%
 
17
31.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
30.41%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
54
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
37.50%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
40.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.67%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
4
50.00%
 
3
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
46.67%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
8
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
86
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
86
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
57.14%
 
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
2
28.57%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
42.86%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
47
55.95%
 
27
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
54.81%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
1
1.19%
 
5
9.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.44%
(33) Brian Sims
  
36
42.86%
 
19
37.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
40.74%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
51
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
14.29%
 
4
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
35.71%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
14.29%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
0
0.00%
 
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
7
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
80
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
80
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
6
100.00%
 
7
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
33
35.87%
 
16
30.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
33.79%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
59
64.13%
 
37
69.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
66.21%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
53
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
79
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
50
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
3
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
54
8.02%
 
40
7.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
7.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
5.50%
 
35
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.03%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
4.90%
 
34
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.61%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
47
6.98%
 
23
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.86%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
39
5.79%
 
19
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.86%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
29
4.31%
 
28
5.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
4.77%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
34
5.05%
 
35
6.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.78%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
43
6.39%
 
29
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
6.03%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
48
7.13%
 
33
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
6.78%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
68
10.10%
 
38
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
8.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.90%
 
33
6.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
5.53%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
5.94%
 
29
5.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.78%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
4.16%
 
23
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
4.27%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
40
5.94%
 
34
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
6.20%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
39
5.79%
 
31
5.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.86%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
2.67%
 
19
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
3.10%
(87) Robert Stump
  
28
4.16%
 
22
4.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.19%
(88) David Diano
  
15
2.23%
 
16
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
2.60%
Cast Votes:
 
673
100.00%
 
521
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,194
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
6
60.00%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
54.17%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
4
40.00%
 
7
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
45.83%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Paula Brown
  
51
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
8
  
0
  
15