Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 01 PRECINCT 02
196 of 1,255 registered voters = 15.62%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
8
5.93%
 
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.36%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
14.07%
 
11
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
17.86%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
74
54.81%
 
13
39.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
51.79%
(15) John Fetterman
  
34
25.19%
 
8
24.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
25.00%
Cast Votes:
 
135
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
168
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
37.50%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
41.18%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.76%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
17.65%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
136
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
136
100.00%
 
33
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
5
29.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
23.53%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
Cast Votes:
 
17
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
45.38%
 
20
58.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
48.17%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
14
10.77%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.15%
(33) Brian Sims
  
57
43.85%
 
13
38.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
42.68%
Cast Votes:
 
130
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.69%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
21.43%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
123
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
30
21.43%
 
12
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
24.42%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
110
78.57%
 
20
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
75.58%
Cast Votes:
 
140
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
127
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
95
10.14%
 
27
7.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
122
9.48%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
4.59%
 
17
4.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.66%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
38
4.06%
 
16
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.20%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
66
7.04%
 
22
6.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.84%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
47
5.02%
 
20
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.21%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
46
4.91%
 
13
3.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.58%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
53
5.66%
 
18
5.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.52%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
65
6.94%
 
21
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.68%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
64
6.83%
 
26
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.99%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
88
9.39%
 
31
8.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
9.25%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
60
6.40%
 
20
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.22%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
43
4.59%
 
20
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
4.90%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
39
4.16%
 
16
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.27%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
56
5.98%
 
20
5.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.91%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
50
5.34%
 
26
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
5.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
2.67%
 
10
2.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
2.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
37
3.95%
 
16
4.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.12%
(88) David Diano
  
22
2.35%
 
11
3.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
2.56%
Cast Votes:
 
937
100.00%
 
350
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
18
  
7
  
0
  
25
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
50.00%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
13
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
12
  
0
  
0
  
12