Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
DARBY BOR WD 01 PRECINCT 01
134 of 734 registered voters = 18.26%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
9
12.00%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
10.89%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
11
14.67%
 
7
26.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
17.82%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
32
42.67%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
43.56%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
30.67%
 
5
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
27.72%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
3
18.75%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
4
25.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
20.00%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
8
50.00%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
40.00%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
72
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
99
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
12.50%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
18.75%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
13.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
4
25.00%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
26.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
6
37.50%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
33.33%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
6.25%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
16
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
36.99%
 
9
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
36.00%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
7
9.59%
 
6
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
13.00%
(33) Brian Sims
  
39
53.42%
 
12
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
51.00%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
27
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
30.77%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
29.63%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
30.77%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
18.52%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
1
7.69%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
14.81%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
1
7.69%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.41%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
7.69%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
7.41%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
1
7.69%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
11.11%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
3.70%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
68
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
13
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
17
22.37%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
24.04%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
59
77.63%
 
20
71.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
75.96%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Joanna E. McClinton
  
68
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
68
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 191st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
47
7.83%
 
14
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
7.57%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
34
5.67%
 
11
5.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
5.58%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
29
4.83%
 
13
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
5.21%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
41
6.83%
 
12
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.58%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
24
4.00%
 
10
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.22%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
26
4.33%
 
8
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
4.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
6.17%
 
12
5.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
6.08%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
43
7.17%
 
10
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.58%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
41
6.83%
 
10
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.33%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
58
9.67%
 
17
8.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
9.31%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
27
4.50%
 
13
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.96%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
37
6.17%
 
14
6.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
6.33%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
26
4.33%
 
9
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.34%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
38
6.33%
 
15
7.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
6.58%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
37
6.17%
 
9
4.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.71%
(86) Brett Burman
  
17
2.83%
 
8
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
3.10%
(87) Robert Stump
  
22
3.67%
 
13
6.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
4.34%
(88) David Diano
  
16
2.67%
 
8
3.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.98%
Cast Votes:
 
600
100.00%
 
206
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
806
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
14
66.67%
 
11
44.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
54.35%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
7
33.33%
 
14
56.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
45.65%
Cast Votes:
 
21
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Darren Burrell
  
52
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3