Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 11
409 of 1,506 registered voters = 27.16%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.67%
 
3
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
28
37.33%
 
19
26.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
32.19%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
4
5.33%
 
7
9.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.53%
(15) John Fetterman
  
41
54.67%
 
42
59.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
56.85%
Cast Votes:
 
75
100.00%
 
71
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
38
17.67%
 
6
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
17.39%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
67
31.16%
 
10
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
30.43%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.79%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.16%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
7
3.26%
 
7
18.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.53%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
82
38.14%
 
10
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
36.36%
(16) Sean Gale
  
9
4.19%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.95%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
2.79%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.16%
Cast Votes:
 
215
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
71
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
9.55%
 
7
18.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
10.85%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
52
23.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
20.16%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.39%
(24) Dave White
  
102
46.36%
 
21
55.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
47.67%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.91%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.16%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
32
14.55%
 
6
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
14.73%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.45%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.78%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
4.09%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.88%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.39%
Cast Votes:
 
220
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
258
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
54.79%
 
43
63.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
58.87%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
5.48%
 
11
16.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
10.64%
(33) Brian Sims
  
29
39.73%
 
14
20.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
30.50%
Cast Votes:
 
73
100.00%
 
68
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
141
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
31
16.40%
 
10
27.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
18.14%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
26
13.76%
 
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
11.95%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
54
28.57%
 
2
5.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
24.78%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.06%
 
4
10.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.65%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.54%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
14
7.41%
 
5
13.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
8.41%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
10
5.29%
 
3
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
5.75%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
33
17.46%
 
11
29.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
19.47%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
11
5.82%
 
1
2.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
5.31%
Cast Votes:
 
189
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
226
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
71
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
138
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
202
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
202
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
237
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
70
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
137
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
212
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
53
9.98%
 
53
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
8.82%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
20
3.77%
 
33
4.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.41%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
3.77%
 
38
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
31
5.84%
 
31
4.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.16%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
4.71%
 
17
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
3.49%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
39
7.34%
 
34
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.07%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
48
9.04%
 
53
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
8.40%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
45
8.47%
 
45
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
7.49%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
3.77%
 
42
6.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
5.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
21
3.95%
 
38
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.91%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
37
6.97%
 
40
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
6.41%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
29
5.46%
 
46
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
6.24%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
3.95%
 
29
4.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.16%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
44
8.29%
 
45
6.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.40%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
18
3.39%
 
37
5.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
4.58%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
2.45%
 
40
5.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
4.41%
(87) Robert Stump
  
26
4.90%
 
32
4.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.83%
(88) David Diano
  
21
3.95%
 
18
2.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
3.24%
Cast Votes:
 
531
100.00%
 
671
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
195
54.47%
 
37
53.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
232
54.33%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
163
45.53%
 
32
46.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
45.67%
Cast Votes:
 
358
100.00%
 
69
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
427
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
6
  
0
  
0
  
6
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Kathleen Petrini
  
45
50.00%
 
57
50.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
50.50%
(92) Jennifer Short
  
45
50.00%
 
55
49.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
100
49.50%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
112
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0