Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 10
267 of 803 registered voters = 33.25%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
1
1.67%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
12
20.00%
 
12
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
28.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.38%
(15) John Fetterman
  
45
75.00%
 
11
45.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
66.67%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
22.15%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
20.57%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
62
39.24%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
36.57%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.27%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.29%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
1.27%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.71%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
48
30.38%
 
9
52.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
32.57%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
4.43%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.14%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
1.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.14%
Cast Votes:
 
158
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
60
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
21
13.13%
 
3
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
13.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
45
28.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
25.42%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(24) Dave White
  
60
37.50%
 
6
35.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
37.29%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
23
14.38%
 
7
41.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.95%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(28) Joe Gale
  
8
5.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.52%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
Cast Votes:
 
160
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
177
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
27
47.37%
 
14
60.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
51.25%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
10.53%
 
4
17.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
12.50%
(33) Brian Sims
  
24
42.11%
 
5
21.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
36.25%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
20.93%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.69%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
18
13.95%
 
1
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
13.10%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
23
17.83%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
18.62%
(34) John Brown
  
9
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.21%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.88%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.83%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
5.43%
 
2
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
6.21%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
3.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.76%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
17.05%
 
4
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
17.93%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
14
10.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
9.66%
Cast Votes:
 
129
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
57
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
143
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
158
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
57
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
147
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
147
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
7.81%
 
4
2.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.46%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
19
4.95%
 
6
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.75%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
17
4.43%
 
6
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
4.37%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
18
4.69%
 
8
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.94%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
12
3.13%
 
7
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.61%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
25
6.51%
 
7
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
6.08%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
38
9.90%
 
13
9.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
9.70%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
9.11%
 
9
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
8.37%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
20
5.21%
 
6
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
4.94%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
17
4.43%
 
11
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
5.32%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
26
6.77%
 
3
2.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.51%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
20
5.21%
 
9
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.51%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
3.91%
 
7
4.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
4.18%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
34
8.85%
 
12
8.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
8.75%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
14
3.65%
 
6
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
3.80%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.13%
 
9
6.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.99%
(87) Robert Stump
  
23
5.99%
 
11
7.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
6.46%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.34%
 
8
5.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
3.23%
Cast Votes:
 
384
100.00%
 
142
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
526
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
149
57.75%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
165
56.90%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
109
42.25%
 
16
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
43.10%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
32
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
2
  
0
  
7