Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 09
463 of 1,410 registered voters = 32.84%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.40%
 
2
3.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.03%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
40
43.96%
 
27
46.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
44.97%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
5.49%
 
6
10.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.38%
(15) John Fetterman
  
42
46.15%
 
23
39.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
43.62%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
149
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
64
22.86%
 
3
10.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
21.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
78
27.86%
 
8
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
27.92%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.65%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
5
1.79%
 
4
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.92%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
114
40.71%
 
10
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
124
40.26%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
1.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.62%
(17) Carla Sands
  
14
5.00%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.87%
Cast Votes:
 
280
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
308
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
88
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
146
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
25
8.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
8.04%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
82
29.18%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
27.01%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.64%
(24) Dave White
  
106
37.72%
 
10
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
37.30%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.07%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.29%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
53
18.86%
 
14
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
21.54%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
1
3.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.32%
(28) Joe Gale
  
9
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
2.89%
(29) Jake Corman
  
3
1.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.96%
Cast Votes:
 
281
100.00%
 
30
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
311
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
63
71.59%
 
38
67.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
70.14%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
11
12.50%
 
11
19.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
15.28%
(33) Brian Sims
  
14
15.91%
 
7
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.58%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
144
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
55
22.27%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
21.69%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
28
11.34%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
11.03%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
44
17.81%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
16.91%
(34) John Brown
  
2
0.81%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.47%
(35) Chris Frye
  
8
3.24%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.41%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
15
6.07%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
6.99%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
26
10.53%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
9.93%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
44
17.81%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
18.38%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
25
10.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
9.19%
Cast Votes:
 
247
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
272
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
92
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
56
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
259
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
259
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
281
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
90
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
55
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
145
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
269
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
269
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
295
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
68
9.12%
 
38
6.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
8.07%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
37
4.96%
 
35
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.48%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
30
4.02%
 
35
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
4.95%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
36
4.83%
 
25
4.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.65%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
29
3.89%
 
21
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.81%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
52
6.97%
 
31
5.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.32%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
69
9.25%
 
42
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
8.45%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
48
6.43%
 
39
6.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.63%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
3.75%
 
34
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
4.72%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
4.83%
 
34
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
5.33%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
44
5.90%
 
35
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.02%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
6.03%
 
43
7.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
6.70%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
3.62%
 
17
3.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
3.35%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
58
7.77%
 
32
5.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
6.85%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
34
4.56%
 
30
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.87%
(86) Brett Burman
  
26
3.49%
 
33
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.49%
(87) Robert Stump
  
48
6.43%
 
20
3.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.18%
(88) David Diano
  
31
4.16%
 
23
4.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.11%
Cast Votes:
 
746
100.00%
 
567
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,313
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
263
56.44%
 
24
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
287
56.05%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
203
43.56%
 
22
47.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
225
43.95%
Cast Votes:
 
466
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
512
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joanne Kennedy
  
66
52.38%
 
46
48.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
50.91%
(92) Mary Jo Miller
  
60
47.62%
 
48
51.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
49.09%
Cast Votes:
 
126
100.00%
 
94
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1