Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 08
323 of 1,103 registered voters = 29.28%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.97%
 
1
2.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.31%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
22
32.84%
 
14
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
31.03%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
8
11.94%
 
3
6.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
9.48%
(15) John Fetterman
  
33
49.25%
 
31
63.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
55.17%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
116
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
40
23.53%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
23.83%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
63
37.06%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
33.16%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
1.76%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.07%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.76%
 
3
13.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.11%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
53
31.18%
 
12
52.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
33.68%
(16) Sean Gale
  
4
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.07%
(17) Carla Sands
  
4
2.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
2.07%
Cast Votes:
 
170
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
193
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
66
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
8.43%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.46%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
42
23.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.90%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
81
45.51%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
46.77%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
1.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
32
17.98%
 
7
30.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
19.40%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.56%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.49%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
178
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
49.21%
 
32
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
56.76%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
19.05%
 
4
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
14.41%
(33) Brian Sims
  
20
31.75%
 
12
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
28.83%
Cast Votes:
 
63
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
111
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
27
19.57%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
18.01%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
16.67%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
15.53%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
22
15.94%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.39%
(34) John Brown
  
8
5.80%
 
1
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.59%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
2.17%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.11%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
9.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
8.07%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
7
5.07%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.59%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
22
15.94%
 
6
26.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
17.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
13
9.42%
 
2
8.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.32%
Cast Votes:
 
138
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
161
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
114
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
161
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
161
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
66
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
49
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
167
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
167
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
191
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
52
8.98%
 
33
7.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
8.37%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
4.49%
 
21
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.63%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
26
4.49%
 
23
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.82%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
40
6.91%
 
23
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
6.20%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
18
3.11%
 
17
3.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
3.44%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
4.84%
 
22
5.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.92%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
51
8.81%
 
36
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
8.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
35
6.04%
 
25
5.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
5.91%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
3.97%
 
28
6.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
5.02%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.87%
 
27
6.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.00%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
23
3.97%
 
21
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.33%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
38
6.56%
 
30
6.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
6.69%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
30
5.18%
 
19
4.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
4.82%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
48
8.29%
 
34
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
8.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
4.15%
 
23
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
4.63%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
4.15%
 
20
4.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.33%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
5.87%
 
24
5.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
5.71%
(88) David Diano
  
25
4.32%
 
11
2.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
3.54%
Cast Votes:
 
579
100.00%
 
437
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,016
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
13
  
0
  
13
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
154
53.47%
 
22
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
53.33%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
134
46.53%
 
20
47.62%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
46.67%
Cast Votes:
 
288
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
330
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Shelly Chauncey
  
52
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
52
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3