Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 07
427 of 1,228 registered voters = 34.77%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
3.41%
 
10
12.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
7.69%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
23.86%
 
20
24.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
24.26%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
5
5.68%
 
2
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.14%
(15) John Fetterman
  
59
67.05%
 
49
60.49%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
63.91%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
41
20.10%
 
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
19.01%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
66
32.35%
 
11
28.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
31.82%
(13) George Bochetto
  
6
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.48%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
13
6.37%
 
2
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
6.20%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
64
31.37%
 
16
42.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
33.06%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
3.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.89%
(17) Carla Sands
  
7
3.43%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.55%
Cast Votes:
 
204
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
88
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
169
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
12.26%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
11.69%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
49
23.11%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
20.56%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
93
43.87%
 
17
47.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
44.35%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
6
2.83%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.23%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
34
16.04%
 
9
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
17.34%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
3
1.42%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.61%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.40%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.81%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
248
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
56
64.37%
 
51
64.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
64.46%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
12
13.79%
 
15
18.99%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
16.27%
(33) Brian Sims
  
19
21.84%
 
13
16.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
19.28%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
79
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
166
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
35
20.35%
 
7
19.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
20.19%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
23
13.37%
 
8
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
14.90%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
54
31.40%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
26.92%
(34) John Brown
  
4
2.33%
 
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.74%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.92%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
8
4.65%
 
3
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
5.29%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
1.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
26
15.12%
 
12
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
18.27%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
16
9.30%
 
1
2.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
8.17%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
208
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
87
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
194
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
87
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
77
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
164
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
195
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
229
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
66
8.79%
 
66
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
8.26%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
30
3.99%
 
50
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.00%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
4.39%
 
50
5.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.19%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
44
5.86%
 
39
4.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.19%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
35
4.66%
 
31
3.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.13%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
43
5.73%
 
43
5.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.38%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
67
8.92%
 
67
7.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
8.38%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
52
6.92%
 
52
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
6.50%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
3.73%
 
42
4.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
4.38%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
39
5.19%
 
52
6.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.69%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
40
5.33%
 
46
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
5.38%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
45
5.99%
 
60
7.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.57%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
33
4.39%
 
38
4.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.44%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
60
7.99%
 
58
6.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.38%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
31
4.13%
 
48
5.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.94%
(86) Brett Burman
  
35
4.66%
 
46
5.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.07%
(87) Robert Stump
  
45
5.99%
 
34
4.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
4.94%
(88) David Diano
  
25
3.33%
 
26
3.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.19%
Cast Votes:
 
751
100.00%
 
848
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,599
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
197
56.94%
 
34
52.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
56.20%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
149
43.06%
 
31
47.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
43.80%
Cast Votes:
 
346
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
411
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Matthew Horwitz
  
60
53.57%
 
63
50.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
52.12%
(92) Kenneth J. Hemphill Jr
  
52
46.43%
 
61
49.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
47.88%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
124
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
236
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0