Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 06
561 of 1,715 registered voters = 32.71%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.25%
 
3
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.00%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
21
21.88%
 
22
26.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
23.89%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
15
15.63%
 
6
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.67%
(15) John Fetterman
  
54
56.25%
 
53
63.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
59.44%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
84
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
180
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
62
19.56%
 
6
14.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
18.99%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
113
35.65%
 
10
24.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
123
34.36%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
0.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.84%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
1.89%
 
7
17.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
3.63%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
121
38.17%
 
14
34.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
135
37.71%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
0.95%
 
1
2.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.12%
(17) Carla Sands
  
9
2.84%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.35%
Cast Votes:
 
317
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
358
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
92
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
80
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
37
11.14%
 
4
9.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
10.99%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
73
21.99%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
20.38%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.27%
(24) Dave White
  
159
47.89%
 
17
41.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
176
47.18%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
0.90%
 
3
7.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
1.61%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
54
16.27%
 
12
29.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
17.69%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
0.90%
 
2
4.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.34%
(29) Jake Corman
  
2
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.54%
Cast Votes:
 
332
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
373
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
57.78%
 
53
65.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
61.40%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
17
18.89%
 
9
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
15.20%
(33) Brian Sims
  
21
23.33%
 
19
23.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
23.39%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
41
14.34%
 
11
28.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
16.00%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
5.94%
 
5
12.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.77%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
182
63.64%
 
7
17.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
58.15%
(34) John Brown
  
3
1.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
0.92%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
1.05%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.54%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
10
3.50%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
3.69%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
4
1.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
14
4.90%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.77%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
12
4.20%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
4.92%
Cast Votes:
 
286
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
325
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
96
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
78
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
174
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
315
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
35
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
350
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
5
  
0
  
6
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
91
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
172
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
315
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
315
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
354
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
1
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
9.29%
 
57
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
7.87%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
26
3.83%
 
48
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
4.86%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
23
3.39%
 
49
5.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
4.72%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
43
6.34%
 
47
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
90
5.91%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
3.24%
 
32
3.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
3.54%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
44
6.49%
 
40
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
84
5.51%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
66
9.73%
 
61
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
127
8.33%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
49
7.23%
 
46
5.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
6.23%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
3.39%
 
34
4.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
3.74%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
34
5.01%
 
47
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
5.31%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
47
6.93%
 
44
5.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
5.97%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
6.05%
 
64
7.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
105
6.89%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
28
4.13%
 
33
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.00%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
61
9.00%
 
57
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
7.74%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
3.39%
 
48
5.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
4.66%
(86) Brett Burman
  
24
3.54%
 
59
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.45%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
5.16%
 
47
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
5.38%
(88) David Diano
  
26
3.83%
 
33
3.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
3.87%
Cast Votes:
 
678
100.00%
 
846
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,524
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
2
  
0
  
5
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
313
54.53%
 
35
52.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
348
54.29%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
261
45.47%
 
32
47.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
293
45.71%
Cast Votes:
 
574
100.00%
 
67
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
641
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
2
  
0
  
4
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Randall Ehman
  
62
53.91%
 
63
49.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
51.65%
(92) Vance J. Downing
  
53
46.09%
 
64
50.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
48.35%
Cast Votes:
 
115
100.00%
 
127
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
242
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2