Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 05
350 of 644 registered voters = 54.35%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.00%
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
54
54.00%
 
26
44.83%
 
1
100.00%
 
81
50.94%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
2.00%
 
1
1.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.89%
(15) John Fetterman
  
42
42.00%
 
30
51.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
45.28%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
159
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
20
13.25%
 
1
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.73%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
65
43.05%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
41.34%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.56%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
4
2.65%
 
5
17.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.03%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
55
36.42%
 
9
32.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
35.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
6
3.97%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.47%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.12%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
28
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
179
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
102
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
102
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
162
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
9.93%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
8.79%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
19
12.58%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
13.19%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
71
47.02%
 
17
54.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
48.35%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
38
25.17%
 
5
16.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
23.63%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.55%
(28) Joe Gale
  
6
3.97%
 
2
6.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
4.40%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.66%
 
1
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.10%
Cast Votes:
 
151
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
86
88.66%
 
49
84.48%
 
1
100.00%
 
136
87.18%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
5.15%
 
9
15.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
8.97%
(33) Brian Sims
  
6
6.19%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.85%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
31
24.41%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
22.37%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
12.60%
 
5
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
13.82%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
19
14.96%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
20
13.16%
(34) John Brown
  
2
1.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.32%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
3.15%
 
1
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.29%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
37
29.13%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
25.66%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
2.36%
 
3
12.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.95%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
10.24%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
1.57%
 
4
16.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.95%
Cast Votes:
 
127
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
152
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
96
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
143
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
143
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
167
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
94
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
94
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
145
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
145
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
170
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
80
7.46%
 
51
7.59%
 
1
7.69%
 
132
7.51%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
76
7.08%
 
49
7.29%
 
1
7.69%
 
126
7.17%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
73
6.80%
 
49
7.29%
 
1
7.69%
 
123
7.00%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
78
7.27%
 
46
6.85%
 
1
7.69%
 
125
7.11%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
21
1.96%
 
13
1.93%
 
1
7.69%
 
35
1.99%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
72
6.71%
 
47
6.99%
 
1
7.69%
 
120
6.83%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
86
8.01%
 
52
7.74%
 
1
7.69%
 
139
7.91%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
67
6.24%
 
47
6.99%
 
1
7.69%
 
115
6.54%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
14
1.30%
 
7
1.04%
 
1
7.69%
 
22
1.25%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
80
7.46%
 
47
6.99%
 
1
7.69%
 
128
7.28%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
74
6.90%
 
50
7.44%
 
1
7.69%
 
125
7.11%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
81
7.55%
 
49
7.29%
 
1
7.69%
 
131
7.45%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
11
1.03%
 
6
0.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
0.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
80
7.46%
 
49
7.29%
 
1
7.69%
 
130
7.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
73
6.80%
 
46
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
6.77%
(86) Brett Burman
  
73
6.80%
 
48
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
121
6.88%
(87) Robert Stump
  
16
1.49%
 
7
1.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
1.31%
(88) David Diano
  
18
1.68%
 
9
1.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
1.54%
Cast Votes:
 
1,073
100.00%
 
672
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
1,758
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
137
55.24%
 
23
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
54.42%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
111
44.76%
 
23
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
45.58%
Cast Votes:
 
248
100.00%
 
46
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
294
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) John A. Schoenberger
  
88
50.00%
 
54
49.54%
 
1
50.00%
 
143
49.83%
(92) Arline M. Schoenberger
  
88
50.00%
 
55
50.46%
 
1
50.00%
 
144
50.17%
Cast Votes:
 
176
100.00%
 
109
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
287
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0