Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
ASTON TWP WD 04
485 of 1,479 registered voters = 32.79%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
2
2.60%
 
4
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
4.29%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
23
29.87%
 
24
38.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
33.57%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
3
3.90%
 
2
3.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.57%
(15) John Fetterman
  
49
63.64%
 
33
52.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
58.57%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
140
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
69
23.71%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
22.75%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
107
36.77%
 
11
25.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
35.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
4
1.37%
 
3
6.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.10%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
12
4.12%
 
7
16.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
5.69%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
89
30.58%
 
13
30.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
30.54%
(16) Sean Gale
  
7
2.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.10%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.03%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.50%
Cast Votes:
 
291
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
334
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
76
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
133
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
15
5.02%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
4.39%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
71
23.75%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
21.35%
(23) Nche Zama
  
2
0.67%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.17%
(24) Dave White
  
170
56.86%
 
28
65.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
57.89%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
2
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
36
12.04%
 
9
20.93%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
13.16%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
2
4.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
(28) Joe Gale
  
2
0.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.58%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.29%
Cast Votes:
 
299
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
342
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
35
50.00%
 
37
59.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
54.55%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
14.29%
 
16
25.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
19.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
25
35.71%
 
9
14.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
25.76%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
56
22.22%
 
15
39.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
24.48%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
34
13.49%
 
6
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
13.79%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
48
19.05%
 
3
7.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
17.59%
(34) John Brown
  
8
3.17%
 
5
13.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.48%
(35) Chris Frye
  
16
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
5.52%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
3.57%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
4.48%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
14
5.56%
 
1
2.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
5.17%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
38
15.08%
 
4
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
14.48%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
29
11.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
10.00%
Cast Votes:
 
252
100.00%
 
38
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
290
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
76
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
76
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
136
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
271
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
271
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
314
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Leanne Krueger
  
72
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
132
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 161st District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Ed Mongelluzzo
  
261
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
261
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
300
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
2
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
44
7.45%
 
43
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
7.23%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
6.77%
 
39
6.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.56%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
28
4.74%
 
41
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.73%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
38
6.43%
 
23
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.07%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
3.89%
 
22
3.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.74%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
28
4.74%
 
40
6.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.65%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
6.26%
 
42
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
6.56%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
5.08%
 
41
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
71
5.90%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
29
4.91%
 
32
5.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
5.07%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
6.09%
 
42
6.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
6.48%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
24
4.06%
 
26
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
4.15%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
40
6.77%
 
43
7.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
6.89%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
27
4.57%
 
16
2.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
3.57%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
45
7.61%
 
44
7.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
7.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
29
4.91%
 
27
4.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
4.65%
(86) Brett Burman
  
31
5.25%
 
36
5.87%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
5.56%
(87) Robert Stump
  
40
6.77%
 
33
5.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
6.06%
(88) David Diano
  
22
3.72%
 
23
3.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
3.74%
Cast Votes:
 
591
100.00%
 
613
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 2nd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) David Hackett
  
165
35.64%
 
20
27.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
185
34.45%
(72) Nicole Boyers
  
59
12.74%
 
6
8.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
12.10%
(73) Susan E. Truesdale
  
171
36.93%
 
33
44.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
37.99%
(74) Lawrence E. Weigand III
  
68
14.69%
 
15
20.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
15.46%
Cast Votes:
 
463
100.00%
 
74
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
537
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
1
  
0
  
3