Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 04
521 of 961 registered voters = 54.21%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
4.92%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.35%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
70
57.38%
 
60
45.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
130
51.38%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
6
4.92%
 
5
3.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.35%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
32.79%
 
61
46.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
39.92%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
131
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
17
8.76%
 
12
21.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
11.55%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
102
52.58%
 
13
22.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
45.82%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
0.52%
 
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
3.09%
 
5
8.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.38%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
54
27.84%
 
23
40.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
30.68%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
4.12%
 
2
3.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.98%
(17) Carla Sands
  
6
3.09%
 
1
1.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.79%
Cast Votes:
 
194
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
251
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
125
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
125
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
262
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
11
5.79%
 
3
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
5.62%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
22
11.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
8.84%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
2
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
(24) Dave White
  
110
57.89%
 
29
49.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
139
55.82%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.53%
 
1
1.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.80%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
41
21.58%
 
24
40.68%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
26.10%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.40%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.20%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.40%
Cast Votes:
 
190
100.00%
 
59
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
107
86.99%
 
92
70.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
199
78.66%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
6.50%
 
14
10.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
8.70%
(33) Brian Sims
  
8
6.50%
 
24
18.46%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
12.65%
Cast Votes:
 
123
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
253
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
28
18.42%
 
12
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
19.61%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
22
14.47%
 
10
19.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
15.69%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
37
24.34%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
19.12%
(34) John Brown
  
5
3.29%
 
1
1.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.94%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
1.32%
 
4
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
2.94%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
37
24.34%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
19.61%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.29%
 
3
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.92%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
9
5.92%
 
15
28.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
11.76%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
4.61%
 
2
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.41%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
52
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
204
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
122
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
256
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
122
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
256
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
172
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
172
100.00%
 
58
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
119
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
119
100.00%
 
130
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
171
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
171
100.00%
 
57
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
228
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
103
7.46%
 
108
7.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
211
7.42%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
99
7.17%
 
103
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
202
7.10%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
97
7.03%
 
98
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
6.85%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
105
7.61%
 
93
6.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
198
6.96%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
1.59%
 
31
2.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
1.86%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
95
6.88%
 
87
5.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
182
6.40%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
107
7.75%
 
115
7.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
222
7.80%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
97
7.03%
 
92
6.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
189
6.64%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
16
1.16%
 
37
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
1.86%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
104
7.54%
 
105
7.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
209
7.35%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
93
6.74%
 
91
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
184
6.47%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
104
7.54%
 
112
7.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
216
7.59%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
15
1.09%
 
26
1.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
1.44%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
99
7.17%
 
102
6.96%
 
0
0.00%
 
201
7.07%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
98
7.10%
 
98
6.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
196
6.89%
(86) Brett Burman
  
94
6.81%
 
101
6.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
195
6.85%
(87) Robert Stump
  
19
1.38%
 
37
2.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
1.97%
(88) David Diano
  
13
0.94%
 
29
1.98%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
1.48%
Cast Votes:
 
1,380
100.00%
 
1,465
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2,845
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
172
56.21%
 
58
56.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
230
56.37%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
134
43.79%
 
44
43.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
178
43.63%
Cast Votes:
 
306
100.00%
 
102
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
408
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Jean Holveck
  
115
51.80%
 
116
50.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
231
51.33%
(92) Marshall L. Hatfield
  
107
48.20%
 
112
49.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
48.67%
Cast Votes:
 
222
100.00%
 
228
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
450
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1