Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 03
493 of 787 registered voters = 62.64%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
5.80%
 
4
4.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.10%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
34
49.28%
 
25
28.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
37.58%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
2.90%
 
6
6.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.10%
(15) John Fetterman
  
29
42.03%
 
53
60.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
52.23%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
31
11.19%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
11.08%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
108
38.99%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
112
35.44%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
0.72%
 
3
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.58%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
14
5.05%
 
8
20.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
6.96%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
111
40.07%
 
14
35.90%
 
0
0.00%
 
125
39.56%
(16) Sean Gale
  
3
1.08%
 
4
10.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
2.22%
(17) Carla Sands
  
8
2.89%
 
2
5.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
3.16%
Cast Votes:
 
277
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
316
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
69
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
26
9.15%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
8.28%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
62
21.83%
 
2
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
19.63%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.31%
(24) Dave White
  
142
50.00%
 
17
40.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
159
48.77%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
1.06%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.23%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
49
17.25%
 
19
45.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
20.86%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
0.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.31%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
0.35%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.61%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
284
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
326
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
52
77.61%
 
58
71.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
74.32%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
8.96%
 
11
13.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
11.49%
(33) Brian Sims
  
9
13.43%
 
12
14.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
14.19%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
81
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
54
22.50%
 
9
26.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
22.99%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
16
6.67%
 
6
17.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
8.03%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
54
22.50%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
20.80%
(34) John Brown
  
10
4.17%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
4.01%
(35) Chris Frye
  
4
1.67%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
1.82%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
9
3.75%
 
3
8.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.38%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
11
4.58%
 
1
2.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
4.38%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
75
31.25%
 
8
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
30.29%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
7
2.92%
 
2
5.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
3.28%
Cast Votes:
 
240
100.00%
 
34
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
274
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
66
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
88
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
154
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
268
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
268
100.00%
 
36
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
304
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
69
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
87
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
278
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
278
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
319
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
63
10.13%
 
63
7.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
8.71%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
24
3.86%
 
45
5.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.77%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
20
3.22%
 
39
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
4.08%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
27
4.34%
 
40
4.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
4.63%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
25
4.02%
 
27
3.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.59%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
56
9.00%
 
48
5.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.19%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
61
9.81%
 
68
8.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
8.91%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
8.20%
 
53
6.42%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
7.19%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
12
1.93%
 
39
4.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
3.52%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
28
4.50%
 
55
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
5.74%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
55
8.84%
 
58
7.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
7.81%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
30
4.82%
 
57
6.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
6.01%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
21
3.38%
 
22
2.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
2.97%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
57
9.16%
 
61
7.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
118
8.15%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
3.05%
 
41
4.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
20
3.22%
 
44
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.42%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
5.47%
 
35
4.24%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
4.77%
(88) David Diano
  
19
3.05%
 
30
3.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
3.39%
Cast Votes:
 
622
100.00%
 
825
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,447
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
271
53.77%
 
40
55.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
311
53.99%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
233
46.23%
 
32
44.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
265
46.01%
Cast Votes:
 
504
100.00%
 
72
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
576
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Joseph F. Campisano
  
53
47.32%
 
67
48.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
120
48.19%
(92) Sheldon Stiefeld
  
59
52.68%
 
70
51.09%
 
0
0.00%
 
129
51.81%
Cast Votes:
 
112
100.00%
 
137
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
249
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0