Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 02
406 of 1,791 registered voters = 22.67%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.19%
 
1
1.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.38%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
37
38.14%
 
20
31.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
35.63%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
12
12.37%
 
5
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
10.63%
(15) John Fetterman
  
42
43.30%
 
37
58.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
49.38%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
63
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
35
16.75%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
17.45%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
68
32.54%
 
6
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
31.49%
(13) George Bochetto
  
8
3.83%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.26%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
6
2.87%
 
4
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.26%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
84
40.19%
 
8
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
92
39.15%
(16) Sean Gale
  
5
2.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.13%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.44%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.28%
Cast Votes:
 
209
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
235
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
95
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
95
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
160
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
33
15.57%
 
2
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
14.71%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
59
27.83%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
24.79%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.47%
 
1
3.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
0.84%
(24) Dave White
  
70
33.02%
 
11
42.31%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
34.03%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
4
1.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
1.68%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
40
18.87%
 
12
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
21.85%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
5
2.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
2.10%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
212
100.00%
 
26
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
238
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
56
61.54%
 
42
65.63%
 
0
0.00%
 
98
63.23%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
9
9.89%
 
6
9.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
9.68%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
28.57%
 
16
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
27.10%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
39
21.43%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
19.90%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
27
14.84%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
16.02%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
33
18.13%
 
3
12.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
17.48%
(34) John Brown
  
6
3.30%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
3.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
6
3.30%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
3.40%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
13
7.14%
 
2
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
7.28%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
9
4.95%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
4.85%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
27
14.84%
 
6
25.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
16.02%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
22
12.09%
 
1
4.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
11.17%
Cast Votes:
 
182
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
206
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
92
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
92
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
198
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
198
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
221
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
93
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
93
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
157
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
195
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
195
100.00%
 
24
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
219
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
9.03%
 
43
6.97%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
8.08%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
32
4.44%
 
42
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.53%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
33
4.58%
 
40
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
5.46%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
45
6.25%
 
19
3.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.79%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
27
3.75%
 
14
2.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
3.07%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
45
6.25%
 
40
6.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.36%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
71
9.86%
 
48
7.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
119
8.90%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
50
6.94%
 
39
6.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
6.66%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
23
3.19%
 
37
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
4.49%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
38
5.28%
 
42
6.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.98%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
43
5.97%
 
37
6.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
5.98%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
41
5.69%
 
44
7.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
85
6.36%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
4.72%
 
18
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
3.89%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
62
8.61%
 
45
7.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
107
8.00%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
30
4.17%
 
38
6.16%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.09%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
3.47%
 
41
6.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
4.94%
(87) Robert Stump
  
32
4.44%
 
18
2.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.74%
(88) David Diano
  
24
3.33%
 
12
1.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
2.69%
Cast Votes:
 
720
100.00%
 
617
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,337
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
197
57.60%
 
23
57.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
220
57.59%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
145
42.40%
 
17
42.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
162
42.41%
Cast Votes:
 
342
100.00%
 
40
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
382
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Stephanie Albero
  
71
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2