Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
CONCORD TWP PRECINCT 01
345 of 1,341 registered voters = 25.73%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
4.49%
 
7
10.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.19%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
26
29.21%
 
21
32.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
30.72%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
2
2.25%
 
4
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
3.92%
(15) John Fetterman
  
57
64.04%
 
32
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
89
58.17%
Cast Votes:
 
89
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
153
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
26
16.05%
 
4
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
16.39%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
64
39.51%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
70
38.25%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
1.23%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.64%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.64%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
56
34.57%
 
9
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
35.52%
(16) Sean Gale
  
8
4.94%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
4.92%
(17) Carla Sands
  
3
1.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.64%
Cast Votes:
 
162
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
183
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
90
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
65
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
16
9.64%
 
5
23.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
11.23%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
52
31.33%
 
2
9.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
28.88%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.53%
(24) Dave White
  
72
43.37%
 
7
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
79
42.25%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
0.60%
 
1
4.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
1.07%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
20
12.05%
 
6
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
13.90%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
3
1.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
1.60%
(29) Jake Corman
  
1
0.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
0.53%
Cast Votes:
 
166
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
187
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
59
67.82%
 
34
56.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
93
63.27%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
6.90%
 
5
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
7.48%
(33) Brian Sims
  
22
25.29%
 
21
35.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
29.25%
Cast Votes:
 
87
100.00%
 
60
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
147
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
30
21.90%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
21.15%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
10.22%
 
5
26.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
12.18%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
21
15.33%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
14.10%
(34) John Brown
  
9
6.57%
 
1
5.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
6.41%
(35) Chris Frye
  
5
3.65%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
4.49%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
7
5.11%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
5.77%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
5
3.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
3.21%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
28
20.44%
 
2
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
19.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
18
13.14%
 
3
15.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
13.46%
Cast Votes:
 
137
100.00%
 
19
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
156
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
84
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
84
100.00%
 
64
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
148
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
150
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
150
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
171
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Cathy Spahr
  
88
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
62
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
150
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 160th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Craig Williams
  
159
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
159
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
181
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.98%
 
43
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
8.29%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
28
3.87%
 
36
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
4.91%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
32
4.42%
 
36
6.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.22%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
41
5.66%
 
27
4.66%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.22%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
31
4.28%
 
19
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
3.84%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
38
5.25%
 
30
5.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
5.22%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
64
8.84%
 
46
7.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
8.44%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
51
7.04%
 
35
6.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
86
6.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
36
4.97%
 
33
5.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
5.30%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
38
5.25%
 
42
7.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
80
6.14%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
45
6.22%
 
29
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
5.68%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
39
5.39%
 
43
7.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
6.29%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
34
4.70%
 
24
4.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
58
4.45%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
52
7.18%
 
39
6.74%
 
0
0.00%
 
91
6.98%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
35
4.83%
 
37
6.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
5.53%
(86) Brett Burman
  
25
3.45%
 
29
5.01%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
4.14%
(87) Robert Stump
  
42
5.80%
 
19
3.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
4.68%
(88) David Diano
  
28
3.87%
 
12
2.07%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
3.07%
Cast Votes:
 
724
100.00%
 
579
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1,303
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 1st District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Colleen P. Morrone
  
143
55.43%
 
20
51.28%
 
0
0.00%
 
163
54.88%
(72) Laurence L. Smith
  
115
44.57%
 
19
48.72%
 
0
0.00%
 
134
45.12%
Cast Votes:
 
258
100.00%
 
39
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
297
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Holly Taylor
  
67
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
67
100.00%
 
48
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
115
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1