Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLWYN BOR PRECINCT 02
134 of 765 registered voters = 17.52%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
6.25%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.42%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
19.79%
 
4
30.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
21.10%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
45
46.88%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
46.79%
(15) John Fetterman
  
26
27.08%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
25.69%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
109
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
5
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
3
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
16.67%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
11.11%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
20.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
33.33%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
91
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
5.56%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
3
20.00%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
27.78%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
7
46.67%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
44.44%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
22.22%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
40
41.67%
 
6
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
42.59%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
6.25%
 
1
8.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
6.48%
(33) Brian Sims
  
50
52.08%
 
5
41.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
55
50.93%
Cast Votes:
 
96
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
108
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
4
30.77%
 
2
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
3
23.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(34) John Brown
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
1
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
13
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
91
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
91
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
104
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
15
100.00%
 
3
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
22
22.68%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
25.45%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
75
77.32%
 
7
53.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
74.55%
Cast Votes:
 
97
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
110
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
101
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
65
8.27%
 
9
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
8.12%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
40
5.09%
 
9
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.38%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
38
4.83%
 
6
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
44
4.83%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
57
7.25%
 
7
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
7.03%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
38
4.83%
 
2
1.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
4.39%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
35
4.45%
 
4
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.28%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
39
4.96%
 
9
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
5.27%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
59
7.51%
 
6
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
7.14%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
53
6.74%
 
8
6.40%
 
0
0.00%
 
61
6.70%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
75
9.54%
 
12
9.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
87
9.55%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
38
4.83%
 
11
8.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
49
5.38%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
47
5.98%
 
9
7.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.15%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
38
4.83%
 
5
4.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
43
4.72%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
39
4.96%
 
7
5.60%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
5.05%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
5.85%
 
10
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
6.15%
(86) Brett Burman
  
18
2.29%
 
6
4.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
2.63%
(87) Robert Stump
  
35
4.45%
 
4
3.20%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
4.28%
(88) David Diano
  
26
3.31%
 
1
0.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
2.96%
Cast Votes:
 
786
100.00%
 
125
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
911
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
4
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
12
50.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
50.00%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
12
50.00%
 
3
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
50.00%
Cast Votes:
 
24
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
4
  
0
  
7