Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLWYN BOR PRECINCT 01
130 of 824 registered voters = 15.78%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
9.09%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
8.82%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
19
24.68%
 
2
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
20.59%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
28
36.36%
 
8
32.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
35.29%
(15) John Fetterman
  
23
29.87%
 
13
52.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
35.29%
Cast Votes:
 
77
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
102
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
4
28.57%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(13) George Bochetto
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
18.75%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
7.14%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
12.50%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
72
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
31.25%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
5
35.71%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
37.50%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
6.25%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
21.43%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
25.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
14
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
31
44.29%
 
19
76.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
52.63%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
6
8.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
6.32%
(33) Brian Sims
  
33
47.14%
 
6
24.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
41.05%
Cast Votes:
 
70
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
95
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
0
0.00%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
2
22.22%
 
1
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
27.27%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(34) John Brown
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(35) Chris Frye
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
11.11%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
9.09%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
2
22.22%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
18.18%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
9
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
58
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
81
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
10
100.00%
 
2
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
15
18.52%
 
9
36.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
22.64%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
66
81.48%
 
16
64.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
82
77.36%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
106
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Regina G. Young
  
65
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
65
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
88
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 185th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
6.70%
 
16
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
7.01%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
33
7.37%
 
13
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
7.01%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
21
4.69%
 
12
5.77%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.03%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
6.47%
 
9
4.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.79%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
22
4.91%
 
7
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.42%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
4.02%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.27%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
5.13%
 
11
5.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.18%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
30
6.70%
 
18
8.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
7.32%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
32
7.14%
 
15
7.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
7.16%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
46
10.27%
 
16
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
9.45%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
15
3.35%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
22
4.91%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
4.88%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
25
5.58%
 
13
6.25%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
5.79%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
27
6.03%
 
10
4.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.64%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
23
5.13%
 
14
6.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
5.64%
(86) Brett Burman
  
16
3.57%
 
7
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
3.51%
(87) Robert Stump
  
24
5.36%
 
6
2.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
4.57%
(88) David Diano
  
12
2.68%
 
7
3.37%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
2.90%
Cast Votes:
 
448
100.00%
 
208
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
656
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
0
  
0
  
4
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 3rd District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Marise Stillman
  
4
36.36%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
40.00%
(72) Patrick McMenamin
  
7
63.64%
 
2
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
60.00%
Cast Votes:
 
11
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(91) Danielle Council
  
65
52.42%
 
13
41.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
50.32%
(92) Tanea Cunningham
  
59
47.58%
 
18
58.06%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
49.68%
Cast Votes:
 
124
100.00%
 
31
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
155
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
2
  
0
  
2