Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
1:39 AM
Run Date
05/18/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
113007 of 408622 = 27.66%
Precincts Reporting
418 of 428 = 97.66%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 07
140 of 585 registered voters = 23.93%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
3
6.67%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
6.67%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
5
11.11%
 
2
13.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
11.67%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
42.22%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
38.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18
40.00%
 
8
53.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
26
43.33%
Cast Votes:
 
45
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
25
40.32%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
37.31%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
13
20.97%
 
4
80.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
25.37%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.99%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.99%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
18
29.03%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
28.36%
(16) Sean Gale
  
1
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.49%
(17) Carla Sands
  
1
1.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.49%
Cast Votes:
 
62
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
67
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
54
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
5.63%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.58%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
16
22.54%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
22.37%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(24) Dave White
  
43
60.56%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
45
59.21%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.95%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
3
4.23%
 
1
20.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.26%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.32%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
76
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
18
43.90%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
44.64%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
5
12.20%
 
1
6.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
10.71%
(33) Brian Sims
  
18
43.90%
 
7
46.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
44.64%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
56
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
7
14.89%
 
2
40.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
17.31%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
14
29.79%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
26.92%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
7
14.89%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
13.46%
(34) John Brown
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(35) Chris Frye
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
2
4.26%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.85%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
7
14.89%
 
3
60.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
19.23%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
3
6.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
5.77%
Cast Votes:
 
47
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
37
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
52
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
64
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
8
18.18%
 
4
26.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
20.34%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
36
81.82%
 
11
73.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
79.66%
Cast Votes:
 
44
100.00%
 
15
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
24
  
1
  
0
  
25
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
39
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
39
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
53
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
1
  
0
  
2
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
32
8.06%
 
14
7.91%
 
0
0.00%
 
46
8.01%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
27
6.80%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.79%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
4.79%
 
10
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.05%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
25
6.30%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.45%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
23
5.79%
 
8
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.40%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
15
3.78%
 
9
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.18%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
21
5.29%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.57%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
24
6.05%
 
8
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.57%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
21
5.29%
 
7
3.95%
 
0
0.00%
 
28
4.88%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
36
9.07%
 
12
6.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
8.36%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
25
6.30%
 
10
5.65%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.10%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
21
5.29%
 
13
7.34%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.92%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
16
4.03%
 
9
5.08%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.36%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
6.05%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.10%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
22
5.54%
 
8
4.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.23%
(86) Brett Burman
  
13
3.27%
 
6
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
19
3.31%
(87) Robert Stump
  
18
4.53%
 
11
6.21%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.05%
(88) David Diano
  
15
3.78%
 
6
3.39%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
3.66%
Cast Votes:
 
397
100.00%
 
177
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
574
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
14
  
0
  
0
  
14
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
61
51.69%
 
3
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
50.79%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
57
48.31%
 
5
62.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
49.21%
Cast Votes:
 
118
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
4
  
2
  
0
  
6