Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 06
264 of 1,090 registered voters = 24.22%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
7
7.00%
 
1
2.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
8
5.59%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
15
15.00%
 
8
19.05%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
16.08%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
38
38.00%
 
16
38.10%
 
1
100.00%
 
55
38.46%
(15) John Fetterman
  
40
40.00%
 
17
40.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
39.86%
Cast Votes:
 
100
100.00%
 
42
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
9
10.84%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
11.46%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
33
39.76%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
36.46%
(13) George Bochetto
  
3
3.61%
 
1
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.17%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
3
3.61%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.13%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
33
39.76%
 
6
46.15%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
40.63%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
2
2.41%
 
2
15.38%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
4.17%
Cast Votes:
 
83
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
96
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
88
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
88
100.00%
 
45
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
4.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
3.54%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
13.13%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.50%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
70
70.71%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
69.03%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
3
3.03%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
4.42%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
9
9.09%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
11.50%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
99
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
113
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
33
36.67%
 
24
55.81%
 
0
0.00%
 
57
42.54%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
10
11.11%
 
4
9.30%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
10.45%
(33) Brian Sims
  
47
52.22%
 
15
34.88%
 
1
100.00%
 
63
47.01%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
43
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
134
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
18
25.35%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
26.51%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
17
23.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
20.48%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
12
16.90%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
19.28%
(34) John Brown
  
1
1.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.20%
(35) Chris Frye
  
3
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.61%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
3
4.23%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
3.61%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
12
16.90%
 
4
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
19.28%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
5
7.04%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
6.02%
Cast Votes:
 
71
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
83
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
85
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
85
100.00%
 
41
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
90
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
90
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
103
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
18
18.37%
 
12
27.27%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
20.98%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
80
81.63%
 
32
72.73%
 
1
100.00%
 
113
79.02%
Cast Votes:
 
98
100.00%
 
44
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
143
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
33
  
2
  
0
  
35
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
79
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
79
100.00%
 
37
100.00%
 
1
100.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
81
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
81
100.00%
 
13
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
94
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
50
7.36%
 
28
6.64%
 
2
8.00%
 
80
7.10%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
43
6.33%
 
23
5.45%
 
1
4.00%
 
67
5.95%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
31
4.57%
 
23
5.45%
 
1
4.00%
 
55
4.88%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
46
6.77%
 
26
6.16%
 
2
8.00%
 
74
6.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
33
4.86%
 
14
3.32%
 
2
8.00%
 
49
4.35%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
40
5.89%
 
24
5.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
5.68%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
37
5.45%
 
23
5.45%
 
1
4.00%
 
61
5.42%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
47
6.92%
 
28
6.64%
 
1
4.00%
 
76
6.75%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
45
6.63%
 
24
5.69%
 
1
4.00%
 
70
6.22%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
59
8.69%
 
39
9.24%
 
2
8.00%
 
100
8.88%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
33
4.86%
 
26
6.16%
 
2
8.00%
 
61
5.42%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
33
4.86%
 
22
5.21%
 
1
4.00%
 
56
4.97%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
31
4.57%
 
17
4.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
4.26%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
44
6.48%
 
26
6.16%
 
2
8.00%
 
72
6.39%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
46
6.77%
 
29
6.87%
 
2
8.00%
 
77
6.84%
(86) Brett Burman
  
15
2.21%
 
16
3.79%
 
2
8.00%
 
33
2.93%
(87) Robert Stump
  
34
5.01%
 
19
4.50%
 
2
8.00%
 
55
4.88%
(88) David Diano
  
12
1.77%
 
15
3.55%
 
1
4.00%
 
28
2.49%
Cast Votes:
 
679
100.00%
 
422
100.00%
 
25
100.00%
 
1,126
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
5
  
4
  
0
  
9
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
84
55.26%
 
13
56.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
97
55.43%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
68
44.74%
 
10
43.48%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
44.57%
Cast Votes:
 
152
100.00%
 
23
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
175
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
37
  
1
  
0
  
38