Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
12:19 PM
Run Date
05/20/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Unofficial Results
Registered Voters
120015 of 408622 = 29.37%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 05
126 of 671 registered voters = 18.78%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
4
8.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.56%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
10
20.00%
 
7
31.82%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
23.61%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
19
38.00%
 
5
22.73%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
33.33%
(15) John Fetterman
  
17
34.00%
 
10
45.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
27
37.50%
Cast Votes:
 
50
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
2
  
0
  
0
  
2
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
8
24.24%
 
6
42.86%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
29.79%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
8
24.24%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
21.28%
(13) George Bochetto
  
1
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.13%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
6.06%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
8.51%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
14
42.42%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
34.04%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.26%
Cast Votes:
 
33
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
2
5.56%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.00%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
5
13.89%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
12.00%
(23) Nche Zama
  
1
2.78%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.00%
(24) Dave White
  
23
63.89%
 
8
57.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
62.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
2.78%
 
2
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
6.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
4
11.11%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
10.00%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(28) Joe Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
50
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
25
54.35%
 
11
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
36
52.94%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
8
17.39%
 
3
13.64%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
16.18%
(33) Brian Sims
  
13
28.26%
 
8
36.36%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
30.88%
Cast Votes:
 
46
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
11
40.74%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
29.27%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
4
14.81%
 
3
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
7
17.07%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
18.52%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
5
12.20%
(34) John Brown
  
1
3.70%
 
1
7.14%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
4.88%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
4
28.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
9.76%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
1
3.70%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
2.44%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
5
18.52%
 
5
35.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
24.39%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
27
100.00%
 
14
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
41
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
41
100.00%
 
22
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
7
13.73%
 
3
14.29%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
13.89%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
44
86.27%
 
18
85.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
86.11%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
15
  
5
  
0
  
20
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
38
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
38
100.00%
 
21
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
59
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
36
100.00%
 
12
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
30
8.62%
 
17
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
7.95%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
21
6.03%
 
16
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.26%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
15
4.31%
 
10
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
4.23%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
22
6.32%
 
17
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.60%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
16
4.60%
 
16
6.58%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.41%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
5.17%
 
15
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.58%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
23
6.61%
 
12
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
5.92%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
22
6.32%
 
17
7.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
39
6.60%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
17
4.89%
 
13
5.35%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.08%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
30
8.62%
 
18
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
48
8.12%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
19
5.46%
 
12
4.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
5.25%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
18
5.17%
 
15
6.17%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
5.58%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
20
5.75%
 
10
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.08%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
23
6.61%
 
18
7.41%
 
0
0.00%
 
41
6.94%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
19
5.46%
 
10
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
4.91%
(86) Brett Burman
  
12
3.45%
 
10
4.12%
 
0
0.00%
 
22
3.72%
(87) Robert Stump
  
13
3.74%
 
11
4.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
4.06%
(88) David Diano
  
10
2.87%
 
6
2.47%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.71%
Cast Votes:
 
348
100.00%
 
243
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
591
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
36
62.07%
 
11
55.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
60.26%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
22
37.93%
 
9
45.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
31
39.74%
Cast Votes:
 
58
100.00%
 
20
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
78
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
7
  
2
  
0
  
9