Precinct Results Report
2022 General Primary
Run Time
3:11 PM
Run Date
06/06/2022
Delaware County, Pennsylvania
General Primary
5/17/2022
Official Results
Registered Voters
120517 of 408622 = 29.49%
Precincts Reporting
428 of 428 = 100.00%
 
 
COLLINGDALE BOR PRECINCT 04
155 of 696 registered voters = 22.27%
United States Senator - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Alex Khalil
  
6
10.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.22%
(12) Conor Lamb
  
6
10.53%
 
3
18.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
9
12.33%
(13) Malcolm Kenyatta
  
27
47.37%
 
6
37.50%
 
0
0.00%
 
33
45.21%
(15) John Fetterman
  
18
31.58%
 
7
43.75%
 
0
0.00%
 
25
34.25%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
United States Senator - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(11) Kathy Barnette
  
16
24.24%
 
5
83.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
21
29.17%
(12) Mehmet Oz
  
23
34.85%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
24
33.33%
(13) George Bochetto
  
2
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.78%
(14) Jeff Bartos
  
2
3.03%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
2.78%
(15) Dave McCormick
  
23
34.85%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
23
31.94%
(16) Sean Gale
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(17) Carla Sands
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
66
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
72
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Josh Shapiro
  
57
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
57
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
74
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(21) Lou Barletta
  
4
5.80%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
4
5.33%
(22) Douglas V. Mastriano
  
13
18.84%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
13
17.33%
(23) Nche Zama
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(24) Dave White
  
38
55.07%
 
4
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
42
56.00%
(25) Melissa Hart
  
1
1.45%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
3
4.00%
(26) Bill McSwain
  
11
15.94%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
11
14.67%
(27) Charlie Gerow
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(28) Joe Gale
  
1
1.45%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
1
1.33%
(29) Jake Corman
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
69
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
75
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Austin Davis
  
21
41.18%
 
11
64.71%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
47.06%
(32) Ray Sosa
  
4
7.84%
 
2
11.76%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
8.82%
(33) Brian Sims
  
26
50.98%
 
4
23.53%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
44.12%
Cast Votes:
 
51
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
68
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Lieutenant Governor - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(31) Clarice Schillinger
  
16
28.57%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
27.42%
(32) James Earl Jones
  
12
21.43%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
12
19.35%
(33) Rick Saccone
  
5
8.93%
 
1
16.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.68%
(34) John Brown
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(35) Chris Frye
  
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
(36) Jeff Coleman
  
4
7.14%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
6
9.68%
(37) Russ Diamond
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
(38) Carrie Lewis DelRosso
  
13
23.21%
 
2
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
15
24.19%
(39) Teddy Daniels
  
2
3.57%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
2
3.23%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
6
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
62
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) Mary Gay Scanlon
  
56
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
56
100.00%
 
17
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
73
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
1
  
0
  
1
 
 
Representative in Congress 5th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(41) David Galluch
  
60
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
5
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
65
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(51) Paul Prescod
  
8
13.56%
 
6
33.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
14
18.18%
(52) Anthony Hardy Williams
  
51
86.44%
 
12
66.67%
 
0
0.00%
 
63
81.82%
Cast Votes:
 
59
100.00%
 
18
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
77
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Senator in the General Assembly 8th District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
21
  
2
  
0
  
23
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Democratic Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Mike Zabel
  
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
53
100.00%
 
16
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
69
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Representative in the General Assembly 163rd District - Republican Party - (Vote for One)
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(61) Kenneth P. Rucci
  
60
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Cast Votes:
 
60
100.00%
 
4
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
64
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
3
  
0
  
0
  
3
 
 
Member of Democratic State Committee (Vote for not more than Thirteen) 4 Year Term - Democratic Party - Electing 6 females, 6 males and one other member
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) Jennifer Toof
  
34
8.31%
 
13
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
47
8.13%
(72) Michael Diaz
  
25
6.11%
 
10
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.06%
(73) Emilio Buitrago
  
19
4.65%
 
13
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.54%
(74) Colleen Kennedy
  
29
7.09%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.57%
(75) Thomas J. Deluca Jr
  
15
3.67%
 
3
1.78%
 
0
0.00%
 
18
3.11%
(76) Robert Yannuzzi
  
18
4.40%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
29
5.02%
(77) Lisa Goldstein
  
24
5.87%
 
11
6.51%
 
0
0.00%
 
35
6.06%
(78) Malcolm J. Yates
  
28
6.85%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
40
6.92%
(79) Shyquan Davis
  
28
6.85%
 
10
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
38
6.57%
(80) Sharon J. Booker
  
45
11.00%
 
15
8.88%
 
0
0.00%
 
60
10.38%
(81) Vince Rongione
  
18
4.40%
 
12
7.10%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.19%
(82) Gwendolyn McCullough
  
23
5.62%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
32
5.54%
(83) Monet L. Reilly
  
24
5.87%
 
6
3.55%
 
0
0.00%
 
30
5.19%
(84) Amanda Hammock
  
24
5.87%
 
13
7.69%
 
0
0.00%
 
37
6.40%
(85) Bonnee Breese Bentum
  
24
5.87%
 
10
5.92%
 
0
0.00%
 
34
5.88%
(86) Brett Burman
  
7
1.71%
 
9
5.33%
 
0
0.00%
 
16
2.77%
(87) Robert Stump
  
15
3.67%
 
2
1.18%
 
0
0.00%
 
17
2.94%
(88) David Diano
  
9
2.20%
 
1
0.59%
 
0
0.00%
 
10
1.73%
Cast Votes:
 
409
100.00%
 
169
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
578
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
1
  
0
  
0
  
1
 
 
Member of Republican State Committee 4th District (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term - Republican Party - 1 Male and 1 Female
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
(71) John P. McBlain
  
62
56.88%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
66
56.41%
(72) Lisa Faraglia
  
47
43.12%
 
4
50.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
51
43.59%
Cast Votes:
 
109
100.00%
 
8
100.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
117
100.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
0
  
0
  
0
  
0
 
 
Committee Member - Democratic Party - (Vote for not more than Two) 4 Year Term
Choice
Party
 
Election Day Voting
 
By Mail Voting
 
Provisional Voting
 
Total
   
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Cast Votes:
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
 
0
0.00%
Write-in Votes:
 
9
  
2
  
0
  
11